Home Sport Ballarat Football League

Ballarat Football League

Lakers take control of the game last Saturday against Sunbury (Seniors). Photos Alan Marini

Round 7
2019 McDonalds Ballarat Seniors
Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club 2.3-15 7.9-51 8.12-60 10.16-76
Sunbury Football Netball Club 2.4-16 5.6-36 12.10-82 16.16-112
LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: N. Pring 3, A. Simpson 2, M. Phillips 2, B. Edwards, J. Coxall, C. Hepworth
Best Players: T. McKechnie, A. Simpson, J. Elkington, J. Coxall, B. Taylor, J. Lohmann
SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: D. Landt 4, A. Duhau 3, L. Goater 2, L. Brennan 2, L. Bramble 2, H. Power, T. Stead, M. Edwards
Best Players: L. Bramble, M. Conn, J. Eales, A. Magin, N. Wood, H. Power

Melton Football Club Incorporated 3.4-22 7.9-51 10.10-70 15.12-102
Redan Football Netball Club 0.2-2 2.4-16 5.7-37 9.7-61
MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED
Goal Kickers: L. Carter 2, L. Ericson 2, R. Davis 2, B. Kight 2, R. Walker, M. Denham, D. Stevens, B. Archard, C. Griffiths, R. Carter, M. Orr
Best Players: B. Crofts, M. Orr, S. Campbell, L. Carter, R. Walker, L. Ericson
REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: L. McLean 2, L. George 2, B. Thomson 2, A. Harvey, B. Smyth, D. Chester
Best Players: L. Hoy, K. Waterbury, L. George, D. Mathews, M. Coon, J. Baker

Sebastopol Football Netball Club 4.2-26 9.4-58 10.8-68 17.12-114
Melton South Football Netball Club 0.1-1 0.1-1 1.5-11 3.7-25
SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: M. Powell 5, T. Thoolen 2, J. Keeble 2, L. Kiel 2, T. Petersen, M. Cain, R. Noether, B. Weightman, G. Lovett, L. Cassidy
Best Players: L. Kiel, D. Widgery, M. Cain, T. Lockyer, G. Lovett, M. Powell
MELTON SOUTH FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: P. Bower 2, S. Humphries
Best Players: D. Leggett, P. Bower, B. Sullivan, J. Thornton Gielen

Bacchus Marsh Football & Netball Club Inc 1.1-7 4.6-30 8.9-57 10.14-74
Darley Football Club 4.2-26 5.2-32 7.2-44 8.3-51
BACCHUS MARSH FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB INC
Goal Kickers: J. Chisari 4, H. King 2, J. Owen 2, A. Willitts, Q. Butt
Best Players: J. Owen, Q. Butt, J. Chisari, B. Easton, R. Stuhldreier, T. Hughes
DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: J. Edwards 4, M. Hanson 2, J. Ancrum, C. Young
Best Players: B. Spiteri, K. Forde, D. Leonard, J. Edwards, T. Angwin, H. Inglis

North Ballarat City Football Club 0.2-2 5.7-37 8.9-57 12.11-83
East Point Football Netball Club 1.6-12 2.7-19 3.10-28 3.15-33
NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: I. Johnson 4, S. Mc Cartin 2, H. Loader 2, D. Graham, M. Gilbert, S. Willian, D. Jones
Best Players: D. Jones, S. Mc Cartin, S. Bromley-Lynch, R. Luke, H. Loader, I. Johnson
EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: J. Brown 2, J. Johnston
Best Players: B. Jones, J. Johnston, J. Brown, R. Walsh, M. Johnston, C. Bilney

Sunbury forward kicks to the goals (A Grade).

2019 Mars Reserves
Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club 4.1-25 4.4-28 4.6-30 4.8-32
Sunbury Football Netball Club 3.1-19 4.5-29 5.10-40 8.11-59
LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: S. Hepworth 2, J. Moriarty, H. Robertson
Best Players: O. Yeung, J. Norton, H. Robertson, N. Clifton, J. Moriarty, J. Millane
SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: B. Guthrie 4, T. Stefaniw, W. Healy, B. Pink, N. Bridgland
Best Players: T. Hill, N. Bridgland, J. Hannett, R. Allen, B. Guthrie, M. Trimboli

Melton Football Club Incorporated 3.6-24 4.6-30 7.9-51 9.9-63
Redan Football Netball Club 0.1-1 6.3-39 8.3-51 9.9-63
MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED
Goal Kickers: A. Crone 2, C. Jones 2, J. Buttigieg 2, J. McGregor, M. Farrar, N. Gale
Best Players: M. Beck, T. Button, B. Newman, J. Parsons, J. McGregor, M. Wilde
REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: L. Scheele 4, T. Robertson 3, J. Toulmin, C. Barnes
Best Players: D. Okely, L. Scheele, T. Robertson, C. Barnes, D. Page, S. Aberdein

Bacchus Marsh Football & Netball Club Inc 3.2-20 6.4-40 7.6-48 9.6-60
Darley Football Club 2.3-15 2.5-17 6.5-41 8.5-53
BACCHUS MARSH FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB INC
Goal Kickers: S. Howson 4, D. Bonnici 3, M. Suban 2
Best Players: D. Bonnici, R. Shortis, L. Pigott, M. Whittle, P. Hoyland, S. Lafranchi
DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: T. Presnell 4, M. Thacker 2, B. Hughes, D. Peacock
Best Players: M. Thacker, B. Hughes, T. Presnell, J. Cousins, B. Holt

Sebastopol Football Netball Club 1.2-8 4.6-30 8.7-55 16.10-106
Melton South Football Netball Club 5.2-32 5.2-32 7.4-46 7.4-46
SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: S. Hill 3, J. Gercovich 3, B. Broughton 2, L. Hind 2, T. Stewart 2, J. Cooper 2, B. Dummett, S. Henry
Best Players: J. Mason, L. Hind, A. Young, J. Gercovich, J. Cooper, S. Hill
MELTON SOUTH FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: M. Dransman 4, J. Bell , P. Unsworth, N. Gemmell
Best Players: C. Ogston, R. Souter, N. Gemmell, M. Dransman, D. Van Heemst

North Ballarat City Football Club 1.1-7 1.1-7 4.1-25 4.2-26
East Point Football Netball Club 4.3-27 10.8-68 13.10-88 20.13-133
NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: T. Haintz, J. Cullinan, M. Hay, L. Cullinan
Best Players: S. Howard, J. Simpson, T. McPhan, M. Goh, L. Cullinan, L. Simpson
EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: B. Fitzpatrick 8, R. Monument 3, I. Quick 3, C. Quinlan 2, W. Petrowski 2, B. Dreher, L. Gunn
Best Players: T. Sporton, C. Quinlan, B. Murphy, J. Learmonth, J. Taylor, I. Quick

Advertisment