Home Sport Ballarat Football League

Ballarat Football League

Round 6
2019 McDonalds Ballarat Seniors
Ballarat Football Netball Club 2.1-13 4.4-28 4.7-31 7.10-52
Darley Football Club 1.2-8 3.5-23 6.6-42 8.9-57
BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: A. Hooper 6, T. Constable
Best Players: D. Kennedy, A. Hooper, B. Van de Heuvel, L. Dawson, M. Martin, T. Sutton
DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: J. Edwards 5, D. Robson 2, J. Cadman
Best Players: D. Leonard, J. Ancrum, J. Edwards, L. Baker, S. Page, J. Cadman

Right up to three quarter time both teams were in a see saw battle
Small package for Darley slips away with the ball.

Sunbury Football Netball Club 1.4-10 2.7-19 6.14-50 13.16-94
Melton Football Club Incorporated 2.1-13 4.5-29 5.7-37 7.10-52
SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: A. Duhau 3, J. Bygate 2, A. Magin 2, J. Sheahan 2, L. Brennan, L. Bramble, J. Landt, M. Edwards
Best Players: M. Conn, M. Edwards, L. Bramble, A. Magin, N. Wood, D. Kempster
MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED
Goal Kickers: B. McMahon 2, B. McIntyre, R. Davis, R. Walker, B. Kight, S. Campbell
Best Players: B. McMahon, L. Walker, R. Walker, L. Hickey, A. Hibbert, B. McIntyre

Redan Football Netball Club 0.5-5 3.9-27 5.17-47 8.19-67
East Point Football Netball Club 3.4-22 3.8-26 5.12-42 7.17-59
REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: G. Bell 2, D. Chester 2, L. George, L. O”Brien, C. Atchison, D. Mathews
Best Players: C. Atchison, Z. Jenkins, A. Harvey, L. Hoy, D. Mathews, P. Britt
EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: J. McQueen 2, B. McDougall, M. Johnston, L. Dahlenburg, M. Rotumah-Onus, D. Tung
Best Players: M. Johnston, B. Jones, J. Baird, M. Rotumah-Onus, D. Murphy, J. Johnston

Melton South Football Netball Club 2.3-15 4.6-30 8.10-58 10.16-76
Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club 4.5-29 5.5-35 6.5-41 8.9-57
MELTON SOUTH FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: D. Conway 6, R. Holzer, B. Sullivan, M. Sullivan, D. Leggett
Best Players: D. Conway, S. Dillon, M. Sullivan, R. Theo, D. Leggett, P. Bower
LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: L. Hepworth 2, A. Simpson 2, C. Mc Kay, B. Edwards, J. Bibby, N. Pring
Best Players: S. Carlin, J. Coxall, A. Simpson, B. Taylor, W. Henderson, C. Hepworth

North Ballarat City Football Club 2.1-13 2.3-15 2.9-21 3.10-28
Sebastopol Football Netball Club 1.1-7 2.7-19 3.11-29 7.15-57
NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: W. Young 3
Best Players: R. Hobbs, D. Jones, J. McNamara, R. Luke, S. Mc Cartin, S. Bromley-Lynch
SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: J. Harvey 2, L. Kiel, M. Powell, S. Butler, L. Cassidy, J. Keeble
Best Players: T. Thoolen, B. Trew, L. Kiel, J. Harvey, L. Cassidy, D. Widgery

2019 Mars Reserves
Ballarat Football Netball Club 5.4-34 5.7-37 8.10-58 10.11-71
Darley Football Club 1.2-8 4.5-29 6.6-42 8.9-57
BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: J. Marshall 3, A. Madder, B. O”Keefe, D. Bulluss, K. Swan, L. Hodgetts, M. McGrath, N. Drever
Best Players: B. Davidson, S. Fisher, A. Stepnell, Z. Maple, C. Andrews, Z. Ross
DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: T. Presnell 3, D. Peacock 2, B. Layton, T. Stephenson, K. Forde
Best Players: D. Peacock, D. Beecham, J. Dodemaide, D. Cadman, K. Doyle

Sunbury Football Netball Club 3.1-19 5.4-34 7.5-47 9.10-64
Melton Football Club Incorporated 2.3-15 3.4-22 3.4-22 4.6-30
SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: N. Bridgland 2, T. Stefaniw 2, B. Mundy, M. Pearce, B. Guthrie, C. Ross, C. Hansen
Best Players: N. Bridgland, T. Hill, J. Dillon, J. O”Leary, W. Healy, H. Power
MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED
Goal Kickers: M. Farrar 2, K. Baker, J. Kight
Best Players: C. Jones, A. Crone, J. Kight, M. Huckstepp, L. Ericson, H. Hanley

Redan Football Netball Club 1.3-9 2.8-20 3.9-27 4.9-33
East Point Football Netball Club 3.1-19 6.5-41 7.11-53 10.17-77
REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: L. Scheele, D. Page, L. Withers, H. Edwards
Best Players: S. Aberdein, P. Fitzgibbon, L. Withers, T. Robertson, H. Edwards, X. Curran
EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: R. Monument 4, R. Walsh, J. McClure, I. Quick, J. Taylor, L. Gunn, C. Banwell
Best Players: I. Quick, R. Walsh, R. Monument, A. Maconachie, B. Murphy, C. Quinlan

Melton South Football Netball Club 2.2-14 4.4-28 5.10-40 5.11-41
Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club 4.1-25 7.1-43 10.4-64 12.7-79
MELTON SOUTH FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: B. Wood 2, M. Fino, J. Morrissey, J. Bell
Best Players: S. Humphries, R. Souter, M. Fino, C. Ogston, J. Morrissey, R. Sutherland
LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: J. McLean 3, M. Page 2, T. Mc Kay 2, R. Emerson-Jones 2, A. Lourey, J. Forbes, F. Brennan
Best Players: J. Norton, J. Millane, O. Yeung, R. Emerson-Jones, H. Robertson, X. Schuurs

North Ballarat City Football Club 2.3-15 3.4-22 4.6-30 4.8-32
Sebastopol Football Netball Club 1.2-8 2.5-17 6.5-41 7.8-50
NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: F. Toose, M. Hay, M. Lawless, M. Aikman
Best Players: F. Toose, A. Turley, M. Aikman, N. Olver, S. Howard, I. Carey
SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Goal Kickers: S. Hill 2, B. Broughton 2, B. Stevens, D. Lewry, C. Jeffrey
Best Players: M. Jolly, A. Young, R. Henderson, B. Stevens

Advertisment