Home Sport Ballarat Netball League

Ballarat Netball League

A Grade - Indianah Bourke takes possession of the ball for East Point. Photos Alan Marini

Round 5
BGT A Grade:

Bacchus Marsh 7, 16, 20, 29 (29)
Sunbury 14, 26, 39, 53 (53)
GOALS Bacchus Marsh: A Hills 16 A Mitchell 13 Sunbury: S Holter 42 R Smith 11
BEST Bacchus Marsh: A King M Bolitho K Ingham Sunbury: A Hardy T Munro S Holter

Darley 9, 18, 22, 31 (31)
North Ballarat City 19, 30, 51, 67 (67)
GOALS Darley: R Ancrum 16 T Patel 15 North Ballarat City: M Selmon 41 J Bibby 26
BEST Darley: A Giaini T Patel K Smith North Ballarat City: G Mccartin M Selmon E Church

East Point 14, 30, 42, 53 (53)
Melton South 7, 14, 25, 34 (34)
GOALS East Point: K Burt 29 L Jew 24 Melton South: J Hunt 13 S Forbes 12 R Hunia 9
BEST East Point: I Burke L Jew G Corbett Melton South: P Ozols G Valele S Di Filippo

Lake Wendouree 10, 22, 34, 49 (49)
Ballarat 10, 24, 37, 44 (44)
GOALS Lake Wendouree: M Allen 15 E Bibby 7 Ballarat:
BEST Lake Wendouree: Ballarat:

Sebastopol 37 (37)
Redan 43 (43)
GOALS Sebastopol: A Cann 24 G Cann 13 Redan: E Stephenson 28 A Smith 15
BEST Sebastopol: N Allen A Cann L Hutt Redan:

BGT B Grade:
Bacchus Marsh 9, 15, 29, 37 (37)
Sunbury 14, 28, 41, 57 (57)
GOALS Bacchus Marsh: J White 31 N Gunstream 3 M Mayne 3 Sunbury: S Hansen 29 R Hulls 28
BEST Bacchus Marsh: F Murray R Power S Govan Sunbury: S Hansen A Mitchell L Turner

Darley 9, 20, 31, 43 (43)
North Ballarat City 15, 31, 49, 62 (62)
GOALS Darley: L Martin 28 D Inglis 15 North Ballarat City:S Kurzman 41 M Grech 21
BEST Darley: North Ballarat City:

East Point 16, 37, 50, 67 (67)
Melton South 8, 16, 19, 32 (32)
GOALS East Point: S Edge 35 K Bridges 22 J Mccarthy 10 Melton South: C Suafoa 25 J Hunt 7
BEST East Point: K Bridges M Rogan C Smith Melton South: P Malua E Carlin E Keenan

Lake Wendouree 12, 22, 37, 46 (46)
Ballarat 12, 25, 31, 44 (44)
GOALS Lake Wendouree: K Berry 31 G Bear 15 Ballarat: I Rustman 25 M Nunn 19
BEST Lake Wendouree: Ballarat:

Sebastopol 32 (32)
Redan 38 (38)
GOALS Sebastopol: L Ogilvie 15 A Jones 10 E Nikkerud 7 Redan: R Mcintosh 25 J Gray 13
BEST Sebastopol: Redan:

A Grade -Sarah Bourke takes a pass for East Point against Melton South.
Advertisment