Home Sport Ballarat Football League Results

Ballarat Football League Results

Round 4

2019 McDonalds Ballarat seniors

Sunbury Football Netball Club 3.7-25 7.9-51 13.13-91 16.17-113
North Ballarat City Football Club 5.2-32 6.4-40 7.5-47 11.5-71
SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: A. Goodson 4, J. Landt 4, L. Bramble 3, J. Sheahan 2, L. Berry, G. Hay, R. Wood
Best Players: A. Magin, G. Valles, L. Berry, J. Landt, N. Wood, A. Goodson
NORTH BALLARAT CITY FOOTBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: D. Jones 6, I. Johnson 2, R. Hobbs, S. Willian, T. Bromley-Lynch
Best Players: D. Jones, R. Luke, R. Hobbs, S. Bromley-Lynch, J. Bromley-Lynch, J. McNamara

East Point Football Netball Club 2.3-15 4.7-31 9.10-64 11.14-80
Sebastopol Football Netball Club 3.1-19 4.3-27 4.5-29 7.7-49
EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: B. Whittaker 3, J. Brown 2, B. McDougall 2, A. Nestor, L. Dahlenburg, M. Johnston, M. Rotumah-Onus
Best Players: C. Bilney, J. Baird, B. Jones, J. Van Meel, J. Brown, J. Mahar
SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: M. Powell 2, G. Lovett 2, L. Kiel, J. Keeble, J. Harvey
Best Players: S. Jenkins, T. Hutt, G. Lovett, L. Cassidy, N. Hausler, J. Harvey

Melton Football Club Incorporated 2.3-15 6.6-42 8.11-59 12.15-87
Darley Football Club 3.0-18 3.1-19 3.3-21 9.3-57
MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED Goal Kickers: B. Kight 5, L. Carter 2, R. Davis 2, B. McIntyre, J. Walker, B. Souter
Best Players: C. Griffiths, M. Orr, B. Kight, J. Hickey, R. Carter, L. Carter
DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: J. Edwards 2, H. Inglis, N. Graham, B. Myers, J. Cadman, B. Graham, A. Azzopardi, J. Bewley
Best Players: N. Graham, J. Carrick, J. Edwards

Bacchus Marsh Football & Netball Club Inc 5.3-33 13.7-85 19.9-123 21.13-139
Ballarat Football Netball Club 1.2-8 2.5-17 2.7-19 4.9-33
BACCHUS MARSH FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB INC Goal Kickers: A. Willitts 5, J. De Winter 4, B. Griffiths 3, T. Shea 2, J. Owen 2, D. Phyland 2, J. Lalor, L. Mullen, H. Coulton
Best Players: D. Burton, T. Shea, N. Stuhldreier, A. Willitts, J. De Winter, D. Phyland
BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: M. Powling 2, A. Hooper 2
Best Players: M. Martin, S. James, B. Fraser, D. Kennedy, T. Sutton, T. Fisher

Redan Football Netball Club 5.5-35 8.6-54 13.10-88 13.15-93
Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club 1.2-8 3.6-24 8.11-59 9.14-68
REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: D. Chester 4, L. McLean 3, A. Cleary 2, B. Thomson, L. George, T. Douglass, K. Waterbury
Best Players: B. Thomson, D. Mathews, D. Chester, O. Stephenson, B. Smyth, L. George
LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: J. O”Connell 2, M. Phillips 2, B. Edwards, B. Taylor, A. Simpson, C. Mc Kay, K. Raven
Best Players: S. Hutchinson, A. Simpson, J. O”Connell, A. Armstrong, B. Edwards, B. Taylor

Seniors Redan vs Lake Wendouree.
Advertisment