Home Sport Ballarat Football League Results

Ballarat Football League Results

2019 McDonalds Ballarat Seniors Round 3
Ballarat Football Netball Club 4.1-25 5.2-32 10.5-65 13.6-84
East Point Football Netball Club 2.4-16 8.11-59 13.15-93 19.20-134
BALLARAT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: A. Hooper 7, N. O”Farrell, B. Hobbs, M. Powling, G. Baldwin, T. Constable, T. Fisher
Best Players: A. Hooper, D. Kennedy, M. Powling, M. Martin, W. Garner, A. McPherson
EAST POINT FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: B. Whittaker 7, J. Johnston 4, J. Brown 3, B. McDougall 2, D. Semmens, L. Dahlenburg, M. Tuddenham
Best Players: J. Baird, B. Whittaker, J. Johnston, M. Rotumah-Onus, M. Johnston, J. Brown

Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club 1.3-9 7.5-47 9.6-60 9.12-66
Sebastopol Football Netball Club 1.2-8 2.2-14 5.6-36 7.9-51
LAKE WENDOUREE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: K. Raven 2, L. Hepworth 2, B. Taylor, A. Simpson, N. Pring, J. Coxall, M. Phillips
Best Players: L. Hepworth, A. Gillett, S. Hutchinson, S. Carlin, B. Taylor, B. Edwards
SEBASTOPOL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: J. Carroll 2, B. Goodes 2, S. Butler, L. Cassidy, J. Harvey
Best Players: L. Cassidy, B. Goodes, M. Cain, G. Snowden, J. Carroll

Redan Football Netball Club 7.5-47 13.7-85 14.9-93 17.14-116
Sunbury Football Netball Club 3.1-19 6.4-40 12.6-78 14.12-96
REDAN FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: G. Bell 3, L. George 3, C. Atchison 3, T. Douglass 3, L. Phillips 2, L. Hoy 2, B. Thomson
Best Players: O. Stephenson, L. George, L. Hoy, Z. Jenkins, C. Atchison, J. Short
SUNBURY FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: J. Sheahan 4, A. Goodson 3, L. Brennan 2, D. Featon, A. Magin, M. Conn, L. Bramble, J. Landt
Best Players: A. Magin, M. Conn, L. Brennan, J. Sheahan, L. Bramble, G. Valles

Melton South Football Netball Club 3.2-20 3.3-21 3.4-22 5.7-37
Darley Football Club 7.6-48 11.9-75 16.16-112 22.18-150
MELTON SOUTH FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: B. Sullivan 2, B. Collins, B. Sortino, B. Hooper
Best Players: P. Bower, D. Houghton, D. Leggett, M. Sullivan, C. Chapman, L. Watkins
DARLEY FOOTBALL CLUB Goal Kickers: B. Graham 5, M. Hanson 3, H. Inglis 2, C. Young 2, N. Graham 2, J. Cadman 2, T. Angwin, L. Herring, B. Waasdorp, L. Baker, B. Myers, N. Reynolds
Best Players: B. Graham, S. Page, L. Baker, D. Leonard, J. Cadman, A. Azzopardi

Bacchus Marsh Football & Netball Club Inc 0.4-4 1.8-14 4.10-34 5.13-43
Melton Football Club Incorporated 2.4-16 4.6-30 8.10-58 11.15-81
BACCHUS MARSH FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB INC Goal Kickers: T. Shea, J. Owen, B. Easton, B. Griffiths, D. Phyland
Best Players: N. Stuhldreier, B. Easton, A. Willitts, T. Hughes, D. Burton, T. Wardell
MELTON FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED Goal Kickers: B. Souter 2, B. McMahon, D. Stevens, B. Kight, S. Campbell, C. Griffiths, T. Button, J. Walker, R. Davis, R. Carter
Best Players: C. Griffiths, R. Davis, R. Carter, J. Walker, D. Walker, M. Brockwell

Goodes well spoiled playing for Sebastopol.

2019 McDonalds Ballarat Seniors

LADDER
PTS
1 Darley Football Club 12
2 East Point Football Netball Club 12
3 Redan Football Netball Club 12
4 Melton Football Club Incorporated 8
5 North Ballarat City Football Club 8
6 Sebastopol Football Netball Club 8
7 Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club 8
8 Sunbury Football Netball Club 4
9 Bacchus Marsh Football & Netball Club Inc 0
10 Ballarat Football Netball Club 0
11 Melton South Football Netball Club 0

Lakers coming through like a steam roller.
Advertisment