Home Sport 2019 Ballarat Masters Regatta

2019 Ballarat Masters Regatta

Sat 27th April, Lake Wendouree

Race 1 XM4X+ Final
1st A4 Power House [F] Helen McManamny, Geoff White, Don Thomson, Siobhan Boyd-Squires, Cox: Deborah Spring
2nd A6 Power House [E] Joanna Nuttall, Helen Menhennitt, Bruce Winnen, Brendon Beattie, Cox: Linda O’Donnell
3rd A5 Essendon [B] Tony Sirotic, Adrian Cooke, Sheridan Ellis, Gabrielle Wilson, Cox: Annika Sirotic
4th A3 Caulfield Grammarians/Ya [F] Norman Feldman [CGRC], Jenny Hall [YARRA], Francois Buaud [CGRC], Fiona Ryan [CGRC], Cox: Robyn Varney [MELB]

Race 2 XMX4 Final
1st B3 Melbourne [F] Terry Phillips, Louise Phillips, Catherine Dermody, Ian Duthie 4:14.34
2nd B5 Essendon [E] Ricky Wight, Peter Guy, Fiona O’Brien, Cindy Neenan 4:18.10
3rd B4 Essendon [F] John Haag, Glenn Bottrell, Judy Armstrong, Lisa Gandolfo 4:28.00

Race 3 MM1X Division 1
1st C5 Hamilton [B] Josh Frichot 4:02.54
2nd C2 Power House [A] Josh Dalgety 4:08.50
3rd C1 Corio Bay [B] Ben Dunsheath 4:12.00
4th C4 Power House [A] Heinrich Venzke 4:15.14
5th C6 Melbourne Argonauts [A] Trent Cooper 4:17.29
6th C7 Banks [A] Kade Greenland 4:18.07
7th C3 Corio Bay [B] Carl Plozza 4:21.81

Race 4 MM1X Division 2
1st D2 Power House [C] Alex Wilcox 4:24.29
2nd D3 Power House [D] Chris Schlicht 4:24.87
3rd D4 Power House [C] John Atchison 4:26.01
4th D5 Barwon [D] Christopher Bishop 4:29.39
5th D6 Cardinal [D] Guy Besley 4:35.11
6th D7 Ballarat City [D] Paul Commons 4:45.34

Race 5 MM1X Division 3
1st E6 Essendon [F] Stewart Allsop 4:26.71
2nd E5 Essendon [F] Tim Juzefowicz 4:31.59
3rd E7 Melbourne University [F] Richard Saul 4:37.76
4th E3 Melbourne [G] Michael Dakic 4:38.65
5th E4 Melbourne [G] Philip Wright 4:45.17
6th E2 Corio Bay [G] Ian Bridgland 5:13.53

Race 6 MM1X Division 4
1st F5 Power House [E] Andre de Boer 4:24.87
2nd F6 Hamilton [E] Alan Clarence 4:45.39
3rd F7 Corio Bay [E] Phil Ryan 4:59.50
4th F2 Wendouree Ballarat [E] Garry Trotter 5:06.56
5th F4 Caulfield Grammarians [D] Keiren Tilbrook 5:15.95
6th F3 Wendouree Ballarat [E] Michael Poulton 5:34.44

Race 7 MM1X Division 5
1st G2 Corio Bay [I] Jeff Sykes 5:08.41
2nd G6 Melbourne [H] Christopher Barton 5:21.36
3rd G5 Corio Bay [I] Paul Van Prooyen 5:24.04
4th G4 Melbourne [H] Ray Young 5:38.67
5th G3 Melbourne [J] Donald Gibb 6:00.88

Race 8 FM1X Division 1
1st H5 Power House [A] Alysha Batliwalla 4:34.34
2nd H3 Barwon [B] Mariena Madar 4:51.77
3rd H4 Power House [A] Lacinta Rodriquez 5:01.22
4th H2 Cardinal [B] Rebecca Marshall 5:42.87
5th H6 Wendouree Ballarat [A] Nicole Payne 5:55.53

Race 9 FM1X Division 2
1st I6 Melbourne University [E] Bea Klein-van Mullekom 4:35.16
2nd I4 Melbourne [C] Tanja Nishibata 4:45.66
3rd I3 Wendouree Ballarat [C] Lee-Anne Martin 4:55.26
4th I5 Ballarat City [D] Kathy Lloyd 4:56.86
5th I2 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [C] Marie Cecile Lacoste 5:06.75

Race 10 FM1X Division 3
1st J5 Hawthorn [G] Josephine Bant 5:36.12
2nd J2 Ballarat City [F] Kate Elliott 5:54.78
3rd J4 Power House [E] Peta Carroll 5:58.30
4th J3 Hawthorn [E] Jennifer Wheelahan 6:24.02
SCR J6 Caulfield Grammarians [F] Val Dowell

Race 11 FM8+ Final
1st K5 Power House [E] Victoria Wood, Kathryn Taylor, Debra Van Der Kraan, Claire Grayston, Roz Bangs, Darryl Foley, Karen Patten, Fleur Spriggs, Cox: Linda O’Donnell 4:10.84
2nd K4 Melbourne [D] Ivana Cicchelli, Louise Phillips, Jenn Kilby, Angela Rice, Tammy Robichaud, Sukari Farrington, Frances Graham, Catherine Dermody, Cox: Emma Plowright 4:20.69
3rd K3 Corio Bay/Ballarat City [B] Kate Fragiotta [CORIO], Lisa Mentz [BCRC], Kellie Dunn [BCRC], Sue Peacock [BCRC], Jandi Watts [CORIO], Neisha Hall Sullivan [CORIO], Holly Fowler [CORIO], Sarah Hands [CORIO], Cox: Rob England [CORIO] 4:26.74

Race 12 MM4+ Final
1st L5 Melbourne Uni/Leichhardt [H] Jim Morrison [MUBC], Paul Bridgeford [MUBC], Timothy Tindale [LEICH], Greg Longden [MUBC], Cox: Genevieve Chapman [MUBC] 5:08.74
2nd L4 Richmond/Banks [J] Derrick Wilson [BANKS], Peter Anderson [BANKS], James McKay [BANKS], Ray Dennis [RCHMD], Cox: Eyrin McCarthy [BANKS] 5:10.93
3rd L3 Power House [F] Roland Baltutis, Michael Taylor, Ross Mursell, Nick Freezer, Cox: Deborah Spring 5:21.06
4th L6 Barwon/Corio Bay [C] Duncan Ashby [CORIO], David Thornton [BARW], Mark Lewis [BARW], Simon Lloyd [BARW], Cox: Caitlin Murphy [BARW] 5:35.52

Race 13 MM4- Final
1st M7 Melbourne [D] Craig Smith, Stephen Plowright, Dave McPherson, Matthew Harrison 4:11.66
2nd M6 Yarra Yarra [D] Nick Inglis, Lachlan Sleeman, Anthony Rixon, Simon Wilson 4:13.43
3rd M3 Barwon [D] Chris Ward, Simon Naylor, Geoffrey Boucher, Richard Tomczak 4:16.17
4th M4 Melbourne [G] Stephen Mollard, Michael Dakic, Kel Boynton, John Dollisson 4:21.94
5th M2 Melbourne University [H] Maurice Fanning, Tom Wood, David Graver, Mike Kerin 4:43.83
6th M5 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [E] Robert Anderson [MELB], Hugh McVicker [MERC], Rick Amoore [APSM], David Jolly [APSM] 5:13.69

Race 14 FM4+ Final
1st N3 Corio Bay [E] Christine Hargreaves, Jenni Gratton-Vaughan, Fioran Bourke, Pam Westendorf, Cox: Melanie Macilwain 5:02.90
2nd N4 Richmond/Alan Mitchell C [E] Ana McCloskey [AMITC], Diana Vernon [RCHMD], Christine Sullivan [RCHMD], Anthea Amos [RCHMD], Cox: Denis Henry [RCHMD] 5:18.40
3rd N2 Caulfield Grammarians/Ya [D] Catherine Pineo [CGRC], Cathy Tsigaras [YARRA], Fiona Ryan [CGRC], Pheris Edelis [CGRC], Cox: Robyn Varney [MELB] 5:28.64
4th N6 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [F] Karen O’Shanesy, Diana White, Delwyn Freestone, Roslyn Nichol, Cox: Donna Kevey 5:36.84
5th N5 Yarra Yarra/Mercantile [F] Jenny Hall [YARRA], Jackie Petley [YARRA], Jennifer Williams [MERC], Virginia Mohr [YARRA], Cox: Andrew Edwards [YARRA] 5:42.22

Race 15 FM4X- Final
1st O7 Latrobe University [B] Brooke Sullivan, Virginia Tainton, Sarah Laussen, Nikki McAllen 5:00.30
2nd O2 Corio Bay [F] Dianne Pearce, Elaine White, Christine McGlade, Tricia Bulic 5:06.86
3rd O4 Footscray City [D] Leonie Richards, Penny Rattray-Robertson, Amanda Wilson, Leanne Bowes 5:12.09
4th O6 Yarra Yarra [E] Marion Kinkead, Jo Jackson, Janelle Dawson, Alison Hallahan 5:23.54
5th O3 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [D] Fiona Cullen [APSM], Jan Earl [POWR], Candace Deasley [APSM], Cherylann Biegler [APSM] 5:27.64
6th O5 Ballarat City [C] Sian Blohm, Bridget Clarke, Kirsty Nankivell, Meg Merrylees 5:30.01

Race 16 MM4X+ Final
1st P4 Corio Bay [D] Ben Dunsheath, Peter Jeffery, Peter Aberle, Leigh Hall-Sullivan, Cox: Sophie Dodd 4:03.95
2nd P7 Melbourne Argonauts [A] Asher Benjamin, Tom Fitzpatrick, Joshua Lipscombe, Trent Cooper, Cox: Stephen Masterman 4:13.87
3rd P5 Essendon/Footscray City [C] Tony Sirotic [ESSEN], Adrian Cooke [ESSEN], Paul Hoult [FTSCY], Peter Guy [ESSEN], Cox: Annika Sirotic [ESSEN] 4:36.37
4th P3 Richmond [E] Philip Munson, Leigh Sullivan, Kim Begelhole, Charlie Burke, Cox: Christine Sullivan 4:40.60
5th P6 Caulfield Grammarians [E] Greg Pineo, Keiren Tilbrook, Francois Buaud, Chester Lennard, Cox: Norman Feldman 4:48.30
SCR P2 Power House [D] Chris Schlicht, Andre de Boer, Don Thomson, Alex Wilcox, Cox: Linda O’Donnell

Race 17 XM2X Division 1
1st Q4 Essendon [D] Tim Juzefowicz, Zoe Ryan 4:02.89
2nd Q7 Power House [B] Alysha Batliwalla, Nicholas Andreou 4:05.52
3rd Q1 Melbourne [D] Tanja Nishibata, Craig Smith 4:09.51
4th Q6 Power House [B] Lacinta Rodriquez, John Atchison 4:24.23
5th Q2 Power House [C] Joanna Nuttall, Chris Schlicht 4:31.81
6th Q5 Corio Bay [C] Kate Fragiotta, Peter Aberle 4:44.33
7th Q3 Cardinal [C] Rebecca Marshall, Guy Besley 4:53.18

Race 18 XM2X Division 2
1st R4 Melbourne University [E] Bea Klein-van Mullekom, Richard Saul 4:25.72
2nd R6 Hawthorn [F] Josephine Bant, Pat Freeland-Small 4:45.54
3rd R2 Footscray City/Essendon [F] Glenn Bottrell [ESSEN], Leonie Richards [FTSCY] 4:50.15
4th R5 Corio Bay [F] Jillian Murray, Phil Ryan 5:00.89
5th R3 Essendon [E] Ricky Wight, Fiona O’Brien 5:03.00
6th R7 Hawthorn [E] Jennifer Wheelahan, Andrew Vogan 5:09.71

Race 19 FM4- Final
1st S2 Power House [E] Debra Van Der Kraan, Kathryn Taylor, Karen Patten, Claire Grayston 4:30.18
2nd S5 Melbourne [E] Emma Plowright, Louise Phillips, Jenn Kilby, Angela Rice 4:34.49
3rd S3 Corio Bay [F] Christine Hargreaves, Jenni Gratton-Vaughan, Mandy McRae, Pam Westendorf 4:41.03
4th S4 Essendon [E] Cindy Neenan, Dale Bell, Judy Armstrong, Lisa Gandolfo 4:42.30
5th S6 Barwon [B] Laura Petschel-Middleton, Kirsty Russell, Tanya Sutherland, Alison Chapman 5:11.76

Race 20 FM4+ Final
1st T6 Power House [E] Victoria Wood, Darryl Foley, Roz Bangs, Fleur Spriggs, Cox: Linda O’Donnell 4:44.26
2nd T2 Corio Bay [B] Jandi Watts, Sarah Hands, Holly Fowler, Fioran Bourke, Cox: Melanie Macilwain 5:02.65
3rd T4 Latrobe University [C] Virginia Tainton, Morgan Chandler, Nikki McAllen, Elaine Miles, Cox: Sarah Laussen 5:06.13
4th T5 Yarra Yarra/Power House [E] Virginia Mohr [YARRA], Marion Kinkead [YARRA], Siobhan Boyd-Squires [POWR], Jenny Hall [YARRA], Cox: Alison Hallahan [YARRA] 5:13.70
5th T7 Yarra Yarra Composite [F] Cathy Tsigaras [YARRA], Jennifer Williams [MERC], Delwyn Freestone [APSM], Jackie Petley [YARRA], Cox: Deborah Spring [POWR] 5:22.90
6th T3 Power House/Albert Park- [F] Roslyn Nichol [APSM], Diana White [APSM], Cherylann Biegler [APSM], Jan Earl [POWR], Cox: Donna Kevey [MELB] 5:46.32

Race 21 Para2X Final
1st U3 Corio Bay Peter Jeffery, Ronald de Boer 7:58.53

Race 22 FM4X+ Final
1st V6 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [D] Lisa Letic [APSM], Belinda Bilney [BCRC], Kathy Lloyd [BCRC], Marie Cecile Lacoste [APSM], Cox: Erin Dexter [BCRC] 4:46.72
2nd V3 Ballarat City [C] Penny Johnston, Anita Houlihan, Lisa Mentz, Kellie Dunn, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy 5:02.80
3rd V2 Melbourne [C] Ivana Cicchelli, Tammy Robichaud, Naomi Raggatt, Emily Harridge, Cox: Zoe Kinsella 5:03.28
4th V4 Caulfield Grammarians [D] Catherine Pineo, Pheris Edelis, Fiona Ryan, Val Dowell, Cox: Robyn Varney 5:22.10
5th V1 Richmond/Alan Mitchell C [E] Ana McCloskey [AMITC], Diana Vernon [RCHMD], Christine Sullivan [RCHMD], Anthea Amos [RCHMD], Cox: Denis Henry [RCHMD] 5:28.20
6th V8 Essendon [B] Sheridan Ellis, Cory Leech, Nicole Wright, Manpreet Sidhu, Cox: Annika Sirotic 5:32.03
7th V7 Hamilton [C] Debbie Millard, Katherine Cain, Maria Crawford, Keri Ross, Cox: Eliza Millard 5:40.82
8th V5 Wendouree Ballarat [F] Elizabeth Haberfield, Frances Dorian, Lynette Egan, Grada Richards, Cox: Angus Murfett 6:42.30

Race 23 MM2X Division 1
1st W4 Melbourne Uni/Yarra Yarr [E] Nick Inglis [YARRA], Richard Saul [MUBC] 4:17.44
2nd W6 Yarra Yarra [E] Edward Kinch, Andrew Gray 4:27.79
3rd W5 Hawthorn [F] Andrew Vogan, Pat Freeland-Small 4:44.61
4th W7 Wendouree Ballarat [E] Garry Trotter, Michael Poulton 4:52.43
5th W2 Melbourne/Mercantile [E] Hugh McVicker [MERC], Robert Anderson [MELB] 4:53.81
6th W3 Footscray City/Essendon [C] Adrian Cooke [ESSEN], Paul Hoult [FTSCY] 5:10.00

Race 24 MM2X Division 2
1st X5 Corio Bay [I] Jeff Sykes, Paul Van Prooyen 4:44.38
2nd X4 Melbourne [H] Ray Young, Christopher Barton 4:54.07
3rd X2 Albert Park-Sth Melbourne [F] Rick Amoore, David Jolly 5:12.53
4th X3 Hawthorn [G] Alan Purton, Richard Blackwell 5:26.90
5th X6 Melbourne [I] Terry Phillips, Donald Gibb 8:30.18

Race 25 MM8+ Final
1st Y5 Power House [D] Ross Mursell, Andre de Boer, Don Thomson, Nick Freezer, Andrew Goldstein, Alex Wilcox, Peter Leahy, Nicholas Andreou, Cox: Deborah Spring 3:53.00
2nd Y3 Melbourne Uni/Leichhardt [H] Jim Morrison [MUBC], Paul Bridgeford [MUBC], Maurice Fanning [MUBC], Tom Wood [MUBC], David Graver [MUBC], Greg Longden [MUBC], Timothy Tindale [LEICH], Mike Kerin [MUBC], Cox: Genevieve Chapman [MUBC] 3:54.90
3rd Y2 Barwon [D] Christopher Bishop, David Thornton, Mark Lewis, Simon Lloyd, Chris Ward, Richard Tomczak, Geoffrey Boucher, Simon Naylor, Cox: Caitlin Murphy 3:57.12
4th Y4 Melbourne [E] Roderick Ian Jones, Philip Wright, Ioannis Anastasopoulos, Zane Lockley, Craig Smith, Stephen Plowright, Dave McPherson, Matthew Harrison, Cox: Emma Plowright 3:59.13
5th Y6 Corio Bay [E] Rob England, Don Serle, Paul Hargreaves, Carl Plozza, Ian Bridgland, Ben Dunsheath, Peter Aberle, Peter Jeffery, Cox: Sophie Dodd 4:20.77

Race 26 FM4- Final
1st Z5 Corio Bay [C] Jenni Gratton-Vaughan, Sarah Hands, Holly Fowler, Fioran Bourke 4:33.89
2nd Z4 Barwon [B] Laura Petschel-Middleton, Kirsty Russell, Tanya Sutherland, Alison Chapman 4:57.42

Race 27 MM4+ Final
1st A3 Ballarat City [C] Paul Commons, Jamie McDonald, Matthew Holloway, Matthew Ashley, Cox: Andrew Larsson 5:11.25
2nd A4 Essendon/Banks [I] Alan Verey [BANKS], Alan Swindon [BANKS], Dennis Millikan [BANKS], John Haag [ESSEN], Cox: Eyrin McCarthy [BANKS] 5:17.14
3rd A5 Richmond [E] Philip Munson, Kim Begelhole, Leigh Sullivan, Charlie Burke, Cox: Rebecca Marshall 5:20.48

Race 28 FM2X Division 1
1st B4 Banks/Barwon [B] Mariena Madar [BARW], Amanda Rukuwai [BANKS] 4:45.68
2nd B7 Melbourne [C] Tammy Robichaud, Tanja Nishibata 4:46.31
3rd B2 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [C] Lisa Letic, Marie Cecile Lacoste 4:47.23
4th B3 Corio Bay [D] Mandy McRae, Neisha Hall Sullivan 4:47.96
5th B5 Footscray City [C] Penny Rattray-Robertson, Amanda Wilson 5:08.98
6th B6 Essendon [C] Manpreet Sidhu, Fiona O’Brien 5:17.35

Race 29 FM2X Division 2
1st C3 Corio Bay [G] Sally Galbraith, Joan Sykes 5:08.31
2nd C6 Hawthorn [F] Jennifer Wheelahan, Josephine Bant 5:15.23
3rd C2 Essendon [D] Cindy Neenan, Dale Bell 5:18.86
4th C7 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [C] Karen O’Shanesy, Fiona Cullen 5:30.29
5th C5 Footscray City [F] Leonie Richards, Leanne Bowes 5:35.68
6th C4 Yarra Yarra [D] Janelle Dawson, Alison Hallahan 5:53.76

Race 30 XM4X+ Final
1st D6 Power House [A] Lacinta Rodriquez, Alysha Batliwalla, Nicholas Andreou, Josh Dalgety, Cox: Linda O’Donnell 4:14.05
2nd D5 Melbourne [C] Ivana Cicchelli, Emily Harridge, Stephen Plowright, Zane Lockley, Cox: Zoe Kinsella 4:30.88
3rd D4 Hamilton [C] Maria Crawford, Alan Clarence, Josh Frichot, Debbie Millard, Cox: Eliza Millard 4:36.73
4th D3 Caulfield Grammarians [E] Catherine Pineo, Greg Pineo, Chester Lennard, Val Dowell, Cox: Robyn Varney 4:55.28

Race 31 MM2- Final
1st E6 Power House [F] Roland Baltutis, Ross Mursell 4:37.04
2nd E7 Barwon [D] Geoffrey Boucher, Simon Naylor 4:39.07
3rd E3 Melbourne Uni/Leichhardt [G] Timothy Tindale [LEICH], Greg Longden [MUBC] 4:48.25
4th E8 Power House [A] Andrew Goldstein, Heinrich Venzke 4:48.73
5th E5 Yarra Yarra [D] Lachlan Sleeman, Simon Wilson 4:49.83
6th E2 Power House [E] Peter Leahy, Nick Freezer 4:54.15
7th E1 Melbourne [H] Ray Young, Christopher Barton 5:11.64
8th E4 Melbourne/Mercantile [H] Colin Kimpton [MERC], Michael Dakic [MELB] 5:14.79

Race 32 XM2X Final
1st F6 Corio Bay [D] Pam Westendorf, Leigh Hall-Sullivan NTT
2nd F4 Power House [A] Alysha Batliwalla, Andrew Goldstein
3rd F3 Power House [A] Lacinta Rodriquez, Heinrich Venzke
4th F2 Corio Bay [A] Kate Fragiotta, Carl Plozza
5th F7 Hawthorn [E] Jennifer Wheelahan, Andrew Vogan
SCR F5 Power House [C] Karen Patten, Josh Dalgety

Race 33 MM4+ Final
1st G4 Barwon [C] Mark Lewis, David Thornton, Chris Ward, Simon Lloyd, Cox: Caitlin Murphy NTT
2nd G5 Richmond [E] Philip Munson, Kim Begelhole, Leigh Sullivan, Charlie Burke, Cox: Rebecca Marshall

Race 34 FM4+ Final
1st H3 Corio Bay/Ballarat City [D] Sue Peacock [BCRC], Jenni Gratton-Vaughan [CORIO], Neisha Hall Sullivan [CORIO], Fioran Bourke [CORIO], Cox: Melanie Macilwain [CORIO] NTT
2nd H4 Melbourne [C] Frances Graham, Tammy Robichaud, Sukari Farrington, Catherine Dermody, Cox: Zoe Kinsella
3rd H6 Power House [D] Siobhan Boyd-Squires, Helen Menhennitt, Joanna Nuttall, Roz Bangs, Cox: Deborah Spring
4th H2 Latrobe University [A] Nikki McAllen, Morgan Chandler, Sarah Laussen, Brooke Sullivan, Cox: Elaine Miles
5th H5 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [D] Roslyn Nichol, Fiona Cullen, Candace Deasley, Karen O’Shanesy, Cox: Diana White

Race 35 FM4X+ Final
1st I4 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [D] Lisa Letic [APSM], Belinda Bilney [BCRC], Kathy Lloyd [BCRC], Marie Cecile Lacoste [APSM], Cox: Erin Dexter [BCRC] NTT
2nd I2 Ballarat City [C] Bridget Clarke, Kirsty Nankivell, Lisa Mentz, Anita Houlihan, Cox: Sian Blohm
3rd I5 Richmond/Alan Mitchell C [E] Ana McCloskey [AMITC], Diana Vernon [RCHMD], Christine Sullivan [RCHMD], Anthea Amos [RCHMD], Cox: Denis Henry [RCHMD]
4th I3 Essendon [C] Celia Marston, Cory Leech, Nicole Wright, Gabrielle Wilson, Cox: Annika Sirotic
5th I6 Caulfield Grammarians/Ya [F] Jenny Hall [YARRA], Virginia Mohr [YARRA], Jackie Petley [YARRA], Val Dowell [CGRC], Cox: Robyn Varney [MELB]

Race 36 FM4X- Final
1st J4 Essendon Composite [D] Bea Klein-van Mullekom [MUBC], Claire Grayston [POWR], Tanja Nishibata [MELB], Zoe Ryan [ESSEN] NTT
2nd J6 Corio Bay [G] Mandy McRae, Christine Hargreaves, Sally Galbraith, Joan Sykes
3rd J5 Melbourne [E] Emma Plowright, Louise Phillips, Jenn Kilby, Angela Rice
4th J2 Footscray City [D] Leonie Richards, Penny Rattray-Robertson, Amanda Wilson, Leanne Bowes
SCR J3 Yarra Yarra [E] Marion Kinkead, Jo Jackson, Janelle Dawson, Alison Hallahan

Race 37 MM4X- Final
1st K2 Melbourne [E] Stephen Mollard, Ioannis Anastasopoulos, Stephen Plowright, Craig Smith NTT
2nd K6 Corio Bay [H] Jeff Sykes, Paul Hargreaves, Ian Bridgland, Paul Van Prooyen
3rd K5 Melbourne Uni/Leichhardt [G] David Graver [MUBC], Timothy Tindale [LEICH], Greg Longden [MUBC], Richard Saul [MUBC]
4th K1 Corio Bay [F] Peter Aberle, Peter Jeffery, Don Serle, Rob England
5th K3 Melbourne [F] Roderick Ian Jones, Kel Boynton, John Dollisson, Zane Lockley
6th K7 Melbourne Argonauts [A] Asher Benjamin, Tom Fitzpatrick, Joshua Lipscombe, Trent Cooper
7th K4 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [E] Robert Anderson [MELB], Rick Amoore [APSM], Hugh McVicker [MERC], David Jolly [APSM]

Race 38 MM8+ Final
1st L4 Power House [F] Geoff White, Bruce Winnen, Steven Lynch, Michael Taylor, Brendon Beattie, Roland Baltutis, Ross Mursell, Nick Freezer, Cox: Helen McManamny NTT
2nd L5 Richmond Composite [I] Colin Kimpton [MERC], Alan Swindon [BANKS], Alan Verey [BANKS], John Haag [ESSEN], Dennis Millikan [BANKS], Peter Anderson [BANKS], James McKay [BANKS], Ray Dennis [RCHMD], Cox: Eyrin McCarthy [BANKS]
INV L3 Power House Composite [D]
Geoffrey Boucher [BARW], Matthew Harrison [MELB], Dave McPherson [MELB], Simon Naylor [BARW], Lachlan Sleeman [YARRA], Simon Wilson [YARRA], Leigh Hall-Sullivan [CORIO], Nicholas Andreou [POWR], Cox: Linda O’Donnell [POWR]

Race 39 MM2X Division 1
1st M6 Power House [A] Andrew Goldstein, Heinrich Venzke NTT
2nd M5 Corio Bay [B] Carl Plozza, Ben Dunsheath
3rd M2 Yarra Yarra [E] Andrew Gray, Edward Kinch
4th M4 Hawthorn [E] Richard Blackwell, Pat Freeland-Small
SCR M3 Ballarat City [D] Jamie McDonald, Michael Doust

Race 40 MM2X Division 2
1st N3 Melbourne [G] Philip Wright, Michael Dakic NTT
2nd N4 Melbourne University [H] Paul Bridgeford, Mike Kerin
3rd N2 Power House [C] John Atchison, Alex Wilcox
4th N6 Melbourne University [H] Maurice Fanning, Jim Morrison
5th N5 Hawthorn [G] Alan Purton, Andrew Vogan

Race 41 FM4X+ Final
1st O7 Corio Bay [E] Mandy McRae, Tricia Bulic, Neisha Hall Sullivan, Pam Westendorf, Cox: Melanie Macilwain NTT
2nd O3 Melbourne [C] Ivana Cicchelli, Tammy Robichaud, Naomi Raggatt, Emily Harridge, Cox: Zoe Kinsella
3rd O6 Latrobe University [A] Brooke Sullivan, Elaine Miles, Morgan Chandler, Sarah Laussen, Cox: Nikki McAllen
4th O4 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [F] Diana White, Delwyn Freestone, Cherylann Biegler, Candace Deasley, Cox: Roslyn Nichol
5th O2 Hamilton [C] Keri Ross, Maria Crawford, Katherine Cain, Debbie Millard, Cox: Eliza Millard
6th O5 Essendon [C] Gabrielle Wilson, Cory Leech, Celia Marston, Nicole Wright, Cox: Simone Richardson

Race 42 MM4X+ Final
1st P4 Essendon/Footscray City [C] Tony Sirotic [ESSEN], Adrian Cooke [ESSEN], Paul Hoult [FTSCY], Glenn Bottrell [ESSEN], Cox: Annika Sirotic [ESSEN] NTT
2nd P3 Caulfield Grammarians [E] Greg Pineo, Norman Feldman, Francois Buaud, Keiren Tilbrook, Cox: Robyn Varney

Race 43 FM2- Final
1st Q6 Power House [D] Karen Patten, Fleur Spriggs NTT
2nd Q3 Essendon/Melbourne [C] Tanja Nishibata [MELB], Zoe Ryan [ESSEN]
3rd Q2 Essendon [E] Judy Armstrong, Lisa Gandolfo
4th Q5 Power House [E] Debra Van Der Kraan, Darryl Foley
5th Q4 Barwon [C] Tanya Sutherland, Alison Chapman

Race 44 XM4X Final
1st R7 Melbourne [F] Terry Phillips, Louise Phillips, Catherine Dermody, Ian Duthie NTT
2nd R4 Power House [F] Victoria Wood, Ross Mursell, Michael Taylor, Kathryn Taylor
3rd R1 Essendon/Barwon [C] Ricky Wight [ESSEN], Christopher Bishop [BARW], Manpreet Sidhu [ESSEN], Dale Bell [ESSEN]
4th R2 Albert Park-Sth Melbourn [D] Lisa Letic, Rick Amoore, David Jolly, Marie Cecile Lacoste
5th R5 Yarra Yarra [E] Edward Kinch, Marion Kinkead, Alison Hallahan, Andrew Gray
6th R6 Hawthorn [E] Jennifer Wheelahan, Richard Blackwell, Pat Freeland-Small, Josephine Bant
7th R3 Corio Bay [D] Jillian Murray, Kate Fragiotta, Don Serle, Phil Ryan

Race 45 XM8+ Final
1st S4 Power House [C] Roz Bangs, Joanna Nuttall, Peta Carroll, Alysha Batliwalla, Peter Leahy, Bruce Winnen, Don Thomson, Heinrich Venzke, Cox: Linda O’Donnell NTT
2nd S5 Power House [E] Helen Menhennitt, Siobhan Boyd-Squires, Lacinta Rodriquez, Helen McManamny, Stephen Spring, John Atchison, Geoff White, Alex Wilcox, Cox: Deborah Spring
3rd S3 Ballarat City [C] Penny Johnston, Meg Merrylees, Kellie Dunn, Lisa Mentz, Matthew Ashley, Jamie McDonald, Matthew Holloway, Daniel Moloney, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy

Advertisment