Home Sport Central Highlands Football Netball League Results

Central Highlands Football Netball League Results

 

Football

Round 3 – 13/04/2019
Bendigo Bank & Rural Bank Senior
Buninyong 11.9 (75) defeated Newlyn 9.13 (67)
Springbank 12.12 (84) defeated Gordon 11.13 (79)
Bungaree 13.6 (84) defeated Dunnstown 8.12 (60)
Beaufort 18.18 (126) defeated Skipton 9.6 (60)
Waubra 11.11 (77) defeated Hepburn 9.13 (67)
Rokewood Corindhap 16.11 (107) defeated Carngham Linton 7.10 (52)
Creswick 10.14 (74) defeated Daylesford 7.10 (52)
Learmonth 15.12 (102) defeated Ballan 14.4 (88)

Bendigo Bank & Rural Bank Reserves
Buninyong 12.14 (86) defeated Newlyn 9.10 (64)
Springbank 9.6 (60) defeated Gordon 6.9 (45)
Dunnstown 15.18 (108) defeated Bungaree 5.3 (33)
Skipton 11.12 (78) defeated Beaufort 4.3 (27)
Hepburn 14.7 (91) defeated Waubra 6.12 (48)
Rokewood Corindhap 13.7 (85) defeated Carngham Linton 5.7 (37)
Creswick 15.10 (100) defeated Daylesford 6.3 (39)
Ballan 16.12 (108) defeated Learmonth 6.3 (39)

Under 18
Buninyong 7.9 (51) defeated Newlyn 6.5 (41)
Springbank 15.7 (97) defeated Gordon 6.6 (42)
Dunnstown 8.9 (57) defeated Bungaree 6.6 (42)
Hepburn 32.16 (208) defeated Waubra 0.0 (0)
Carngham Linton 18.16 (124) defeated Rokewood Corindhap 3.4 (22)
Creswick 15.4 (94) defeated Daylesford 7.7 (49)
Learmonth 19.10 (124) defeated Ballan 1.5 (11)

Under 15
Buninyong 23.14 (152) defeated Newlyn 1.3 (9)
Gordon 9.11 (65) defeated Springbank 4.3 (27)
Dunnstown 25.17 (167) defeated Bungaree 0.0 (0)
Hepburn 6.11 (47) defeated Waubra 4.3 (27)
Rokewood Corindhap 16.8 (104) defeated Carngham Linton 1.5 (11)
Daylesford 10.10 (70) defeated Creswick 4.5 (29)
Learmonth 11.7 (73) defeated Ballan 1.1 (7)
Beaufort 7.9 (51) defeated Skipton 1.8 (14)

Netball
Round 3

13 & Under:
Ballan 4 v Learmonth 29
Beaufort 4 v Skipton 43
Buninyong 15 v Newlyn 23
Creswick 3 v Daylesford 33
Dunnstown 22 v Bungaree 24
Gordon 12 v Springbank 24
Hepburn 48 v Waubra 8
Rokewood 8 v Carngham 38

15 & Under:
Ballan 22 v Learmonth 25
Beaufort 21 v Skipton 10
Buninyong 28 v Newlyn 8
Creswick 30 v Daylesford 22
Dunnstown 9 v Bungaree 17
Gordon 7 v Springbank 29
Hepburn 33 v Waubra 9
Rokewood 13 v Carngham 30

17 & Under:
Ballan 22 v Learmonth 25
Beaufort 6 v Skipton 29
Buninyong 13 v Newlyn 25
Creswick 12 v Daylesford 28
Dunnstown 21 v Bungaree 34
Gordon 11 v Springbank 46
Hepburn 41 v Waubra 24
Rokewood 29 v Carngham 19

C Grade:
Ballan 22 v Learmonth 15
Beaufort 25 v Skipton 51
Buninyong 27 v Newlyn 20
Creswick 48 v Daylesford 17
Dunnstown 26 v Bungaree 29
Gordon 19 v Springbank 49
Hepburn 58 v Waubra 28
Rokewood 28 v Carngham 33

B Grade:
Ballan 25 v Learmonth 36
Beaufort 14 v Skipton 31
Buninyong 30 v Newlyn 42
Creswick 40 v Daylesford 26
Dunnstown 27 v Bungaree 26
Gordon 25 v Springbank 34
Hepburn 63 v Waubra 29
Rokewood 36 v Carngham 23

A Grade:
Ballan 25 v Learmonth 63
Beaufort 24 v Skipton 36
Buninyong 84 v Newlyn 17
Creswick 54 v Daylesford 28
Dunnstown 57 v Bungaree 59
Gordon 25 v Springbank 56
Hepburn 46 v Waubra 26
Rokewood 60 v Carngham 35

Advertisment