Home Sport Ballarat Football Netball League Results

Ballarat Football Netball League Results

Football
Seniors Round 1
Darley Football Club 0.3-3 5.7-37 9.9-63 13.13-91
Sunbury Football Netball Club 1.4-10 3.7-25 5.11-41 7.13-55
Darley Goal Kickers: M. Hanson 3, D. Leonard 2, S. Page 2, T. Angwin 2, J. Spiteri, J. Cadman, C. Young, N. Graham
Best Players: D. Leonard, S. Page, T. Angwin, N. Graham, A. Azzopardi, M. Hanson
Sunbury Goal Kickers: D. Kempster 2, B. Guthrie, J. Landt, J. Sheahan, A. Magin, L. Bramble
Best Players: A. Magin, M. Conn, D. Landt, L. Bramble, R. Wood, J. Eales

East Point Football Netball Club 7.5-47 11.12-78 13.14-92 24.17-161
Lake Wendouree Football Netball Club 3.1-19 5.3-33 7.5-47 9.6-60
East Point Goal Kickers: B. Whittaker 7, J. Johnston 5, B. McDougall 3, J. Brown 3, M. Romeril 2, M. Tuddenham, M. Walsh, M. Johnston, J. Baird
Best Players: M. Rotumah-Onus, L. Dahlenburg, B. Whittaker, J. Johnston, J. McQueen, B. Jones
Lake Wendouree Goal Kickers: C. Mc Kay 3, L. Hepworth, A. Simpson, B. Taylor, N. Pring, S. Carlin, S. Hutchinson
Best Players: J. O’Connell, L. O’Connell, C. Mc Kay, A. Gillett, L. Hepworth, C. Hepworth

North Ballarat City Football Club 1.8-14 2.13-25 5.19-49 9.23-77
Bacchus Marsh Football & Netball Club Inc 1.2-8 4.4-28 7.7-49 9.9-63
North Ballarat Goal Kickers: J. Chatfield 2, S. Willian 2, W. Young 2, T. Speirs, D. Jones, B. Simpson
Best Players: S. Willian, C. McCallum, J. Bromley-Lynch, S. Mc Cartin, B. Simpson , O. Nash
Bacchus Marsh Goal Kickers: J. Owen 3, J. Chisari 2, A. Willitts 2, H. King, H. Coulton
Best Players: J. Chisari, J. Owen, T. Wardell, D. Burton, N. Stuhldreier, T. Brownbridge

Melton South Football Netball Club 2.2-14 5.5-35 6.7-43 6.11-47
Melton Football Club Incorporated 1.5-11 6.10-46 7.19-61 12.27-99
Melton South Goal Kickers: W. Thornton-Gielen 4, J. Vincent 2
Best Players: D. Leggett, W. Thornton-Gielen, L. Watkins, D. Houghton, B. Hooper, R. Theo
Melton Goal Kickers: B. Kight 3, S. Campbell 2, R. Walker, D. Stevens, D. Haby, J. Kight, L. Carter, B. Archard, C. Griffiths
Best Players: C. Griffiths, D. Stevens, S. Campbell, M. Brockwell, A. Hibbert, J. Hickey

Sebastopol Football Netball Club 4.3-27 7.9-51 7.11-53 12.15-87
Ballarat Football Netball Club 3.1-3 3.5-23 6.10-46 9.12-66
Sebastopol Goal Kickers: D. Widgery 2, L. Kiel 2, N. Hausler, B. Weightman, G. Lovett, M. Austin, T. Hutt, C. Dummett, L. Cassidy, B. Goodes
Best Players: H. Papst, L. Kiel, S. Jenkins, L. Cassidy, G. Snowden, T. Thoolen
Ballarat Goal Kickers: L. Dawson 2, N. O”Farrell 2, J. Blackburn 2, A. Munari, D. Kennedy, M. Brehaut
Best Players: N. Weightman, M. Martin, L. Dawson, B. Van de Heuvel, D. Kennedy, S. James

Redan Football Netball Club Bye

Laker Callum McKay takes a brilliant mark and as usual his shadow Joel Van Veen tries to spoil him for East Point. Photo Alan Marini
Advertisment