Home Sport Central Highlands Football Netball League Results

Central Highlands Football Netball League Results

Football

Round 1
Bendigo Bank & Rural Bank Senior
Newlyn 3.4, 6.4, 9.7, 9.11 (65)
Springbank 0.1, 4.5, 5.6, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Newlyn : Marcus Darmody 7, Daniel Wehrung 1, Patrick Parr 1
Springbank : James Thompson 2, William Driscoll 1, Matthew Lakey 1, Kieran Maher 1
BEST, Newlyn : Marcus Darmody, Adam Sewell, Lou Campana, Declan Lourey, Wesley Carter, Myles Sewell
Springbank : Mitchell Keighrey, Todd Finco, Brett Maher, Samuel Cue, William Driscoll, James Thompson

Bungaree 1.1, 1.4, 2.6, 4.10 (34)
Buninyong 1.1, 2.2, 2.5, 2.5 (17)
GOALS, Bungaree : John Butler 2, Steven Butler 1, Jackson Murphy 1
Buninyong : Caius Barrenger 1, Christopher Wills 1
BEST, Bungaree : Jackson Murphy, Alex Browning, Bailey Veale, Benjamin Willian, Joe Downey, Andrew Milroy
Buninyong : Jack Robertson, Samuel Russell, Nick Shell, Harli Givvens, Lachlan Baker, Patrick McGrath

Gordon 4.2, 6.5, 11.9, 15.11 (101)
Skipton 1.4, 5.10, 9.11, 12.13 (85)
GOALS, Gordon : Brendan Sutcliffe 6, Adam Toohey 4, Bradley Horsham 3, Matthew Hoy 1, Benjamin Frazer 1
Skipton : Andrew Pitson 5, James Cusack 3, Mark Hoare 1, Lachie Johns 1, Thomas Miller 1, Joshua Peters 1
BEST, Gordon : Brendan Sutcliffe, Bradley Horsham, Zac May, Ethan Crackel, Zackery Ryan
Skipton : Joshua Peters, Lakota Stranks, Angus Mason, Cooper Henson, Joshua Hassan, Mark Hoare

Waubra 4.3, 8.4, 10.7, 13.8 (86)
Dunnstown 1.1, 3.4, 6.5, 7.8 (50)
GOALS, Waubra : James Lukich 3, Darcy Jenkins 2, Austin Murphy 2, William Corbett 1, Andrew Wettenhall 1, Dean Robertson 1, John Coleman 1, Paul Dodds 1, Ryan Head 1
Dunnstown : Angus Thompson 3, Hamish Hallahan 1, Jack Leonard 1, Daniel Westblade 1, Michael Archer 1
BEST, Waubra : James Lukich, Paul Dodds, Jackson Kinna, Andrew Wettenhall, Alexander McPherson, Dean Robertson
Dunnstown : Riley Adams, Harry McKimmie, Will Henderson, Daniel Westblade, Matthew Bulluss, Josh Renga

Hepburn 2.3, 6.6, 11.8, 19.15 (129)
Daylesford 2.4, 2.5, 5.7, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Hepburn : Andrew McKay 5, Samuel Dunstan 4, Julian Lockwood 3, Jimmy Rodgers 2, Jackson Hogan 1, Daniel O’Halloran 1, Joe Malone 1, Nathan Dunstan 1, Bryce Coffey 1
Daylesford : Sebastian Walsh 1, Eli Kinnell 1, Luke Hallett 1, Thomas Conroy 1, Andrew Siekai 1
BEST, Hepburn : Bradley McKay, Zachary Hansford, Tommy Horne, Samuel Dunstan, Julian Lockwood, Nathan Dunstan
Daylesford : Max Risstrom, Cameron Ralph, Thomas Conroy, Thomas Hunt, Eli Kinnell, Sebastian Walsh

Rokewood Corindhap 3.6, 3.9, 7.13, 14.15 (99)
Learmonth 1.1, 2.2, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Rokewood Corindhap : Samuel Chapman 4, Jason Hutchins 2, Leigh Ryall 2, Douglas Arthur 1, Ben Reese 1, Keegan Powell 1, Andrew Parkinson 1, Jake Dowell 1, Patrick Smith 1
Learmonth : Anthony Zelencich 2, Nick Willox 1
BEST, Rokewood Corindhap : Jackson O’Neil, Keegan Powell, Samuel Chapman, Zach Priddle, Leigh Ryall, Jonathan Willey
Learmonth : Kyle Mackay, Jason Rae, Nick Willox, Matthew Willox

Creswick 3.3, 4.5, 9.8, 13.11 (89)
Clunes 1.0, 1.4, 4.4, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Creswick : Liam Blake 3, Joshua Mitchell 3, Ricky Pearson 1, Samuel Gibson 1, Bradley Jennings 1, Patrick Taranto 1, Ryan Knowles 1, Ethan Tibbles 1, Rhys Antonio 1
Clunes : Nic Clarke 3, Brad Dolan 2, Thomas Pastura 1
BEST, Creswick : Tom Walmsley, Liam Blake, Joshua Mitchell, Pearce Antonio, Samuel Gibson, Jayke Arnold
Clunes : Barama Blow, Brody Lawford, Jack Fenner, Matthew Wrigley, Craig McMickan, Callum Newton

Beaufort 4.3, 9.8, 14.10, 20.11 (131)
Carngham Linton 1.0, 2.1, 2.4, 2.6 (18)
GOALS, Beaufort : Lachlan Murray 5, Dean Kelly 4, Nick Sullivan 3, lee marshall 3, Alexander Petrie 2, James Slater 2, Heath Black 1
Carngham Linton : Luke Thomas 1, Brodie Lewis 1
BEST, Beaufort : Josh McDermott, Brendan Howard, James Slater, Joseph Mason, Joseph Watkins, Lachlan Murray
Carngham Linton : Dean O’Brien, Damian Tabakovic, Brodie Lewis, Joel Radlof, Lachlan Isbister

Bendigo Bank & Rural Bank Reserves
Springbank 4.2, 5.2, 7.6, 7.6 (48)
Newlyn 1.0, 3.3, 3.4, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Springbank : Magbul Abraham 2, Scott Baldwin 1, Yual Reath 1, Jacob White 1, Braden O’Neil 1, Karl Maher 1
Newlyn : Reece Wynd 3, Jordan Bish 1, Jesse Eastwell 1
BEST, Springbank : Alex Wethling, Scott Baldwin, Callum Winter, Karl Maher, Jack Kennedy
Newlyn : Jordan Bish, Brayden Slater, Jason Slater, Christopher Eastwell, Jesse Eastwell

Buninyong 2.3, 4.6, 8.9, 10.10 (70)
Bungaree 0.1, 1.3, 1.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Buninyong : Joel Hart 4, Adam Scott 3, Nick Miller 1, Luke Burn 1, Mark Phelps 1
Bungaree : Nicholas Willowhite 1, Darcy Tasker 1
BEST, Buninyong : Luke Burn, Mark Phelps, Darcy Donelly, Graeme Younger, Michael Kerr, Darren Connor
Bungaree : Lachlan Chivers, Samuel Troon, Justin Dummett, Shaun O’Loughlin, Damien Bartolo

Gordon 1.1, 8.3, 12.6, 17.12 (114)
Skipton 2.1, 3.2, 4.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Gordon : Steven Nicholson 5, Kade Gall 4, Gary Busuttil 3, Reilly Cording 2, Brandon Turton 1, Luke Gunnell 1, James Murphy 1
Skipton : Stephen Boswell 3, Samual Dunn 1
BEST, Gordon : Kade Gall, Benjamin Quinlan, Reilly Cording, Steven Nicholson, John Manchee, Tyler May
Skipton : Alex McLean, Anthony Bedggood, Stephen Boswell, Joshua Appleby, Mark Smith, William Fay

Dunnstown 1.1, 3.2, 4.4, 10.5 (65)
Waubra 0.1, 1.2, 3.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Dunnstown : Damon Simpkin 2, Brett Duffy 2, Connor Ronan 2, Ben Sinclair 1, Jason Leoncini 1, Xavier Jones 1, Joel Murphy 1
Waubra : Hayden Baldwinson 1, Zachary Kennedy 1, Damon Van Dyken 1
BEST, Dunnstown : Xavier Jones, Hamish Marquand, Ben Sinclair, Joel Williams, Brett Duffy, Jordan Keating
Waubra : Russell Pongho, Hayden Baldwinson, Damon Van Dyken, Nathan Waterson, Laurence Cashin, Samuel Cashin

Hepburn 5.2, 9.9, 13.12, 16.15 (111)
Daylesford 0.3, 0.3, 0.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Hepburn : Steven Carman 7, Michael Chapman 5, Scott Wood 2, Thomas Eastman 1, Thomas Brown 1
Daylesford : Lachlan Campbell 1
BEST, Hepburn : Phoenix Sewell, Zachary Kupsch, Scott Wood, Trent Nissen, Max Eastman, Thomas Eastman
Daylesford : Ben Horne, Luke Marshall, Aaron Brereton, Edward Cooper, Adam Tonna, Dave Abbott

Rokewood Corindhap 6.3, 9.6, 18.7, 22.11 (143)
Learmonth 0.0, 0.2, 0.4, 0.8 (8)
GOALS, Rokewood Corindhap : Jake Carr 7, Thomas Fagg 6, Brett Rogers 2, Marcus Rainsford 2, Daniel Johnstone 1, Troy Mellington 1, Andrew Rizzoli 1, Benjamin Fox 1, Lachlan Gillard 1
Learmonth :
BEST, Rokewood Corindhap : Jayden Hayes, Daniel Johnstone, Simon Clifton, Thomas Fagg, Jeremy La Haye, Paul Wells
Learmonth : Maxwell Rowe, David Box, Alexander Hay, Thomas Bennett, Matthew Beaumont, Stephen Griffin

Creswick 0.0, 1.1, 2.2, 3.4 (22)
Clunes 0.5, 0.6, 1.7, 2.7 (19)
GOALS, Creswick : Mitchell Gervasoni 1, Zackary Lubeek 1, Brett Hagen 1
Clunes : Jason Hill 1, Todd Featherston 1
BEST, Creswick : Matthew Antonio, Dean Romeril, Michael Griffin, Timothy Rieniets, Nicholas Cochrane, Adam Tofant
Clunes : Josh Thompson , Thomas Hunt, Ryan Thompson, Christian Featherston, Mykel Smith

Beaufort 4.3, 5.6, 5.7, 8.8 (56)
Carngham Linton 1.1, 2.1, 2.2, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Beaufort :Ashley George 6, Adam Richardson 1, Brady Turner 1
Carngham Linton :Hayden Budds 3
BEST, Beaufort :Ashley George, Seean Broadbent, Steven Lodge, Mark Williams, Joel Turner
Carngham Linton :Curtly Scott, James McErvale, Marcus Grigsby, Nicholas Brewer, Daniel Marek, Hayden Budds

Under 18
Springbank 1.2, 5.4, 7.5, 9.9 (63)
Newlyn 1.1, 3.1, 4.4, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Springbank :Connor Parkin 4, Jackson Kurzman 2, Angus Stewart 1, Jackson Sleep 1, Sam Hanrahan 1
Newlyn :Marcus Tilley 1, Ethan Appleton 1, Mitchell O’Brien 1, Seamus Murphy-Mckay 1
BEST, Springbank :Sean McKenzie, Angus Stewart, Daniel Baldwin, Hamish Warwick, Jackson Kurzman, Jackson Sleep
Newlyn :Ethan Appleton, Seamus Murphy-Mckay, Marcus Tilley, Matthew Catterson, William Mesley

Buninyong 1.3, 3.6, 9.6, 9.10 (64)
Bungaree 1.1, 1.3, 1.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Buninyong :Luke Cullen 6, Lachlan Atkinson 3
Bungaree :Charlie Wheatland 1
BEST, Buninyong :Luke Cullen, Lachlan Atkinson, Jack Atkinson, Riley Buchanan, Nicholas Pantzidis, Harry O’Keane
Bungaree :Charlie Wheatland, Harry Fraser, Campbell Drummond, Oscar Pryor, Maximus McIntosh, Brenton Devereux

Dunnstown 4.5, 10.12, 17.15, 25.18 (168)
Waubra 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Dunnstown :Daniel Britt 6, Tom Murphy 5, Jordan Hayes 3, Aiden Carter 2, Aaron Cox 2, Aiden Wijbenga 2, Harry Biggs 2, Lachlan Taylor 1, Declan O’Loughlin 1, Tom Flood 1
Waubra :Joshua McGuinness 1
BEST, Dunnstown :Jordan Hayes, Flynn Stevenson, Liam Carroll, Lachlan Taylor, Daniel Britt
Waubra :Darcy Cosgriff, Angus Burnside, James Molloy, Thomas McKinnis, James Harrington, Austin Kirby

Hepburn 6.5, 14.9, 19.18, 26.20 (176)
Daylesford 0.2, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Hepburn :Jimmy Wallesz 9, Kyle Yanner 4, Brock Noble 3, Shannon Harraghy 3, Tyler Olver 3, Jay Rasic 2, Stefan Lendrec 2
Daylesford :
BEST, Hepburn :Nathan Rodgers, Jimmy Wallesz, Tyler Olver, Brock Noble, Harry Johns
Daylesford :Ben Levens, Adam Pasahidis, Kelton Reid, Harrison Fraser, Ryan Coleiro

Learmonth 2.4, 2.4, 6.7, 6.7 (43)
Rokewood Corindhap 0.0, 0.3, 2.4, 3.10 (28)
GOALS, Learmonth :Rhys Nelson 2, Nicholas Griffin 1, Matthew Harbour 1, Angus Treweek 1, Alexander Hay 1
Rokewood Corindhap :Jordy Walton 1, Oscar Gibson 1, Josh Gray 1
BEST, Learmonth :Matthew O’Connell, Matthew Mackley, Matthew Harbour, Connor Smith, Griffin Andrews, Alexander Hay
Rokewood Corindhap :Thomas Doyle, Dylan Toulmin, William Talbot, Ethan Terry, Josh Gray

Creswick 9.2, 16.4, 19.7, 22.14 (146)
Clunes 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Creswick :Kaylab Eggers 6, Cooper New 3, Brodie Plover 3, Luke Ryan 2, Andrew Jones 2, Will Preston 2, Riley Makrai 2, Michael Booth 1, Connor Belcher 1
Clunes :
BEST, Creswick :Brodie Plover, Kaylab Eggers, Hayden Talbett, Cooper New, Hayden Cossar, Will Preston
Clunes :Jasper Chatham, Anthony Sobey, Matt Coon, Ricky Davies, Nicholas Wrigley

Carngham Linton 5.2, 8.7, 9.8, 11.12 (78)
Beaufort 0.0, 1.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Carngham Linton :Braydan Jones 4, Hayden Blower 3, Clay Brook 1, Logan Hayles 1, William Pope 1, Joshua Foley 1
Beaufort :Cooper Smith 1
BEST, Carngham Linton :Clay Brook, William Pope, Michael Barnett, Joshua Foley, Damon New, Braydan Jones
Beaufort :Thomas Collins, Cooper Smith, Joseph Mulcahy, Dempsey Wenn, Jeremy Broadbent, Luke Arvidson

Under 15
Springbank 5.3, 8.3, 12.7, 15.12 (102)
Newlyn 0.0, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 (18)
GOALS, Springbank :Joseph Gregory 6, Ryan Maher 3, Sam Duggan 2, Matthew Simpson 1, Ross Gregory 1, William Britt 1, Brock Prendergast 1
Newlyn :Brodie Tallent 1, Daniel Mizzeni 1, Wil Mereki Wallace 1
BEST, Springbank :Ryan Maher, Joseph Gregory, Ross Gregory, Harry Ingram, Henry Hewitt-McManus, Sam Duggan
Newlyn :Daniel Mizzeni, William Martin, Finn Prendergast, Wil Mereki Wallace, Sophie Longmire, Brodie Tallent

Buninyong 1.0, 4.2, 5.4, 7.8 (50)
Bungaree 1.5, 2.6, 5.8, 6.10 (46)
GOALS, Buninyong :William Deans 3, Luke Inglis 1, Zane Palmer 1, Mitchell Warner 1, Nathan Develyn 1
Bungaree :Ruben Trigg 2, Thomas Elliott 2, Jesse Cairns 1, Matthew Ryan 1
BEST, Buninyong :Andrew Campbell, William Deans, Mitchell Warner, Kade Wells, Samuel Battistella, Zane Palmer
Bungaree :Jesse Cairns, Joe Fraser, Thomas Elliott, Tom Degenhardt, Matthew Ryan, Ruben Trigg

Dunnstown 10.2, 13.5, 17.6, 20.10 (130)
Waubra 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Dunnstown :Max Filmer 9, Jude McGuire 4, Daniel Britt 2, William Card 2, Nash Casey 1, Anaru Wilson 1, Levhi Givvens 1
Waubra :
BEST, Dunnstown :Mason Gullick, Max Filmer, Jude McGuire, Brock Gibson, Darcy Sellers, Daniel Britt
Waubra :Oliver Gill, Ethan Wapshott, James Molloy, Isaac Allan, James Orlowski, James Skelton

Daylesford 1.0, 5.1, 6.4, 11.9 (75)
Hepburn 0.0, 2.2, 2.3, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Daylesford :Chace Petkovic 5, Kylah Thompson 2, Tyson Scoble 2, Adam Leonard 1, Banjo Kinnear 1
Hepburn :Xavier Penny 2, Nathaniel Lowe 1
BEST, Daylesford :Zach Koleski, Tyson Scoble, Scout Kinnear, Chace Petkovic, Adam Leonard
Hepburn :Isaac Pedretti, Joshua Parnis, Xavier Penny, Desmond Leunig , Edan Clark

Learmonth 2.7, 2.9, 5.9, 8.10 (58)
Rokewood Corindhap 0.0, 0.0, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Learmonth :Austin Hare 3, Zachary Douglas 2, Coby Wright 1, Jed Cubitt 1, Noah Hutchinson 1
Rokewood Corindhap :Corey Hunter 1
BEST, Learmonth :Noah Hutchinson, Ethan Hughes, Zachary Douglas, Tyrone Lever, Luke Ozols, Austin Hare
Rokewood Corindhap :Cooper McDonald, Mason Griffith, Molly Walton, Caleb Knight, Corey Hunter, Liam Broughton

Creswick 7.3, 12.4, 14.6, 18.10 (118)
Clunes 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Creswick :Ethan Preston 6, Cooper Alsop 3, Darcy Woodfine 3, Lachlan Elsworth 2, Georgia Joynson 1, Patrick Bennett 1, Kane Hatfield 1, Michael O’Connor 1
Clunes :Lachlan Thomas 1
BEST, Creswick :Ethan Preston, Darcy Woodfine, Patrick Bennett, Lachlan Elsworth, Harley Blair
Clunes :Jaiden Meyers, Roman Kennedy, Daniel Muir, Noah Davies

Gordon 3.6, 7.13, 11.16, 13.17 (95)
Skipton 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Gordon :Tyson Young 6, Tyler Pike 4, Cameron Reynolds 1, Darcy Frantz 1, Jyii Grayson Ferris 1
Skipton :Cooper Cahill 1, Andrew Wills 1
BEST, Gordon : Tyson Young, Darcy Frantz, Jyii Grayson Ferris, Tyler Pike, Cameron Reynolds, Kayden Hudaverdi
Skipton : Nathan Dean, Cooper Cahill, Marty Boyer, Andrew Wills, Bailey Meek, Nicholas Cooper

Beaufort 4.1, 7.6, 13.9, 16.15 (111)
Carngham Linton 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Beaufort :
Carngham Linton :
BEST, Beaufort :
Carngham Linton : Hudson Palmer, Ky Berry, Riley Deeker Fradd, Thomas Ham, Jaxon Horneman, Alec McGowan

13 & Under:
Beaufort 2
Carngham 52

Buninyong 8
Bungaree 32

Creswick 1
Clunes 9

Dunnstown 48
Waubra 5

Gordon 9
Skipton 27

Hepburn 35
Daylesford 3

Newlyn 18
Springbank 22

Rokewood 0
Learmonth 11

15 & Under:
Beaufort 11
Carngham 24

Buninyong 20
Bungaree 21

Creswick 26
Clunes 17

Dunnstown 16
Waubra 19

Gordon 15
Skipton 17

Hepburn 20
Daylesford 9

Newlyn 19
Springbank 20

Rokewood 6
Learmonth 29

17 & Under:
Beaufort 12
Carngham 31

Buninyong 22
Bungaree 35

Creswick 11
Clunes 30

Dunnstown 31
Waubra 30

Gordon 21
Skipton 21

Hepburn 35
Daylesford 23

Newlyn 24
Springbank 30

Rokewood 6
Learmonth 45

C Grade:
Beaufort 16
Carngham 54

Buninyong 40
Bungaree 26

Creswick 43
Clunes 0

Dunnstown 20
Waubra 19

Gordon 28
Skipton 39

Hepburn 65
Daylesford 14

Newlyn 22
Springbank 41

Rokewood 23
Learmonth 36

B Grade:
Beaufort 9
Carngham 40

Buninyong 34
Bungaree 31

Creswick 23
Clunes 37

Dunnstown 21
Waubra 29

Gordon 44
Skipton 27

Hepburn 79
Daylesford 14

Newlyn 27
Springbank 40

Rokewood 16
Learmonth 49

A Grade:
Beaufort 21
Carngham 45

Buninyong 63
Bungaree 37

Creswick 22
Clunes 44

Dunnstown 50
Waubra 49

Gordon 55
Skipton 36

Hepburn 100
Daylesford 20

Newlyn 25
Springbank 39

Rokewood 40
Learmonth 60

Advertisment