Home Sport BALLARAT DISTRICT BOWLS DIVISION RESULTS

BALLARAT DISTRICT BOWLS DIVISION RESULTS

WEEKEND
PREMIER PENNANT – ROUND 17
BAREENA 101 v QUEENSCLIFF 78
BUNINYONG 92 v OCEAN GROVE 82
HIGHTON 93 v WEBBCONA 97
LARA 111 v SEBASTOPOL 90
VICTORIA 89 v EASTERN PARK 85

WEEKEND PENNANT – ROUND 18
DIVISION 1
BALL’T EAST 81 v BALLARAT 107
CENT WEND 88 v B.M.S 127
LEARMONTH 109 v SMEATON 61
MT XAVIER 87 v CITY OVAL 105
WEBBCONA 97 v CRESWICK 102

DIVISION 2
AVENUE 107 v SEBASTOPOL 79
CLUNES 105 v MIDLANDS GLF 103
LINTON 95 v CITY OVAL 106
VICTORIA 101 v DAYLESFORD 95
WAUBRA 88 v BEAUFORT 92

DIVISION 3
B.M.S 102 v BALLARAT NTH 92
BALLARAT 105 v BALLAN 99
BUNINYONG 90 v INVERMAY 81
CENT WEND 122 v AVENUE 82
WEBBCONA 73 v LEARMONTH 111

DIVISION 4
BUNGAREE 101 v MT XAVIER 72
CRESWICK 98 v SMEATON 102
MIDLANDS GLF 86 v LINTON 103
SEBASTOPOL 153 v CENT WEND 58
VICTORIA 81 v CITY OVAL 117

DIVISION 5
BEAUFORT 69 v VICTORIA 126
BUNINYONG 97 v B.M.S 83
CITY OVAL 99 v AVENUE 80
SEBASTOPOL 94 v DAYLESFORD 79
WEBBCONA 113 v BALL’T EAST 73

DIVISION 6
B.M.S 67 v WAUBRA 117
CENT WEND 94 v VICTORIA 97
LEARMONTH 107 v SEBASTOPOL 81
MIDLANDS GLF 101 v WEBBCONA 71
SMEATON 105 v CRESWICK 89

DIVISION 7
BALLAN 92 v DAYLESFORD 105
CITY OVAL 66 v BALLARAT NTH 145
CLUNES 94 v BUNGAREE 87
SEBASTOPOL 107 v INVERMAY 66

DIVISION 8
B.M.S 71 v BUNINYONG 123
LINTON 112 v VICTORIA 71
MIDLANDS GLF 75 v BALLARAT 119
SEBASTOPOL 122 v BUNGAREE 71

DIVISION 9
BALLARAT 58 v MT XAVIER 49
INVERMAY 10 v SEBASTOPOL -10
LEARMONTH 10 v BYE
SMEATON 10 v CENT WEND -10
WAUBRA 62 v BEAUFORT 20

MIDWEEK PENNANT – ROUND 18
Club Pts Shots Club Pts Shots
DIVISION 1
AVENUE 16 94 v CRESWICK 0 55
CENT WEND 14 85 v SMEATON 2 53
CLUNES 2 61 v BUNINYONG 14 70
DAYLESFORD 14 97 v SEBASTOPOL 2 60
MIDLANDS GLF 2 47 v CITY OVAL 14 71

DIVISION 2
AVENUE 16 89 v INVERMAY 0 57
B.M.S 4 65 v MT XAVIER 12 68
CITY OVAL 2 56 v BEAUFORT 14 74
SEBASTOPOL 2 69 v CENT WEND 14 77
WEBBCONA 4 59 v VICTORIA 12 62

DIVISION 3
BALLARAT 16 73 v SEBASTOPOL 0 56
CENT WEND 4 71 v DAYLESFORD 12 78
CITY OVAL 3 56 v LINTON 13 65
MIDLANDS GLF 0 48 v LEARMONTH 16 96
SMEATON 4 62 v BUNINYONG 12 65

DIVISION 4
B.M.S 14 80 v MT XAVIER 2 58
BALLARAT NTH 16 96 v DAYLESFORD 0 51
SEBASTOPOL 14 71 v CENT WEND 2 68
SMEATON 4 67 v CRESWICK 12 75
WEBBCONA 2 64 v LEARMONTH 14 69

DIVISION 5
AVENUE 16 98 v MIDLANDS GLF 0 37
BALL’T EAST v BEAUFORT 16 10
BUNINYONG 4 65 v LINTON 12 73
CLUNES 16 70 v BUNGAREE 0 43
VICTORIA 2 0 49 v VICTORIA 16 99

Advertisment