Home Sport Ballarat District Bowls Division

Ballarat District Bowls Division

WEEKEND PREMIER PENNANT
ROUND 15
PREMIER DIVISION
BAREENA 86 v EASTERN PARK 95
BUNINYONG 85 v SEBASTOPOL 114
HIGHTON 72 v OCEAN GROVE 103
LARA 95 v VICTORIA 71
WEBBCONA 78 v QUEENSCLIFF 113

ROUND 16
DIVISION 1
BALLARAT 87 v SMEATON 101
BALL’T EAST 69 v B.M.S 138
CENT WEND 72 v WEBBCONA 99
LEARMONTH 117 v CITY OVAL 62
MT XAVIER 92 v CRESWICK 91

DIVISION 2
AVENUE 88 v WAUBRA 90
CITY OVAL 98 v MIDLANDS GLF 82
CLUNES 103 v DAYLESFORD 85
SEBASTOPOL 67 v LINTON 113
VICTORIA 86 v BEAUFORT 102

DIVISION 3
B.M.S 16 95 v BUNINYONG 2 84
BALLARAT 18 133 v AVENUE 0 62
BALLARAT NTH 16 109 v LEARMONTH 2 76
INVERMAY 16 99 v CENT WEND 2 73
WEBBCONA 2 96 v BALLAN 16 116

DIVISION 4
BUNGAREE 98 v CITY OVAL 75
CENT WEND 101 v SMEATON 78
CRESWICK 124 v MT XAVIER 65
MIDLANDS GLF 90 v VICTORIA 85
SEBASTOPOL 87 v LINTON 81

DIVISION 5
AVENUE 16 96 v VICTORIA 2 84
BEAUFORT 17 128 v BALL’T EAST 1 53
BUNINYONG 16 102 v SEBASTOPOL 2 73
CITY OVAL 2 83 v B.M.S 16 93
WEBBCONA 6 100 v DAYLESFORD 12 101

DIVISION 6
B.M.S 97 v WEBBCONA 84
CENT WEND 112 v SEBASTOPOL 84
LEARMONTH 104 v CRESWICK 82
MIDLANDS GLF 95 v SMEATON 85
WAUBRA 122 v VICTORIA 67

DIVISION 7
BALLAN 0 65 v BALLARAT NTH 18 125
CITY OVAL 4 100 v CLUNES 14 109
DAYLESFORD 16 101 v INVERMAY 2 96
SEBASTOPOL 4 85 v BUNGAREE 14 95

DIVISION 8
BALLARAT 100 v B.M.S 88
BUNINYONG 133 v BUNGAREE 62
LINTON 104 v MIDLANDS GLF 84
VICTORIA 86 v SEBASTOPOL 97

DIVISION 9
INVERMAY 33 v BALLARAT 47
LEARMONTH 48 v BEAUFORT 53
MT XAVIER 43 v WAUBRA 40
SEBASTOPOL 38 v CENT WEND 45
SMEATON 10 v BYE

MIDWEEK PENNANT – ROUND 16
DIVISION 1
AVENUE 72 v CITY OVAL 71
CENT WEND 78 v SEBASTOPOL 62
CRESWICK 83 v SMEATON 74
DAYLESFORD 59 v BUNINYONG 79
MIDLANDS GLF 74 v CLUNES 58

DIVISION 2
AVENUE 59 v MT XAVIER 70
B.M.S 78 v SEBASTOPOL 73
CITY OVAL 57 v VICTORIA 75
INVERMAY 68 v BEAUFORT 70
WEBBCONA 81 v CENT WEND 60

DIVISION 3
BALLARAT 55 v LINTON 95
BUNINYONG 86 v DAYLESFORD 67
CENT WEND 73 v SEBASTOPOL 52
MIDLANDS GLF 64 v CITY OVAL 65
SMEATON 52 v LEARMONTH 71

DIVISION 4
B.M.S 74 v SEBASTOPOL 60
BALLARAT NTH 85 v LEARMONTH 50
CRESWICK 68 v DAYLESFORD 76
SMEATON 87 v MT XAVIER 57
WEBBCONA 93 v CENT WEND 51

DIVISION 5
AVENUE 83 v BUNGAREE 54
v VICTORIA 10
BEAUFORT 103 v MIDLANDS GLF 39
CLUNES 79 v BUNINYONG 61
VICTORIA 14 69 v LINTON 63
DIV 5 Avenue- PRF required – results are unconfirmed Clunes PRF required – results are unconfirmed

Advertisment