Home Sport Ballarat Cricket Association Round 12

Ballarat Cricket Association Round 12

North Ballarat v Ballarat-Redan
1ST INNINGS – BALLARAT-REDAN
P Aikman b AS McCafferty 0
*J Hayes c M Nolan b MJ Nicholson 28
Z Jenkins lbw b AS McCafferty 51
M Riding b S Jackson 10
+R Aikman c M Nolan b AS McCafferty 2
S Allan c & b C Miles 6
CH Wilson b MA Zakynthinos 4
L Hodgetts c H McGregor b AS McCafferty 0
B Thomson c M Nolan b MA Zakynthinos 1
M Hayes c L Lorenzen b C Miles 17
M Aikman not out 20
Extras 1
Total 140
Overs 54.5
FOW: 0 (P Aikman) 49 (J Hayes) 64 (M Riding) 88 (R Aikman) 94 (S Allan) 98 (Z Jenkins) 98 (L Hodgetts) 101 (B Thomson) 118 (M Hayes) 140 (CH Wilson)
Bowling: AS McCafferty 21.0-5-4-45, J Crosbie 5.0-1-0-12, S Jackson 5.0-0-1-31, MJ Nicholson 6.0-2-1-9, C Miles 16.0-7-2-38, MA Zakynthinos 1.5-0-2-5.
1ST INNINGS – NORTH BALLARAT
*L Lorenzen not out 31
J Tissera run out (J Hayes, R Aikman) 34
H McGregor c P Aikman b M Hayes 3
C Miles not out 7
Extras 2
Total 2/77
Overs 22.0
FOW: 49 (J Tissera) 60 (H McGregor)
Bowling: B Thomson 4.0-0-0-26, M Aikman 5.0-1-0-20, M Hayes 6.0-3-1-14, S Allan 6.0-3-0-11, J Hayes 1.0-0-0-4.

Brown Hill v Mt Clear
1ST INNINGS – MT CLEAR
+JM Smith run out (N Steenhuis, P White) 34
B Moyle c P White b D York 1
J Burns c T Bourke-Finn b D York 44
HT Cartledge st P White b M Sandford 3
NA Yates c D York b J Knowles 72
L Sandwith b D York 0
MG Ward not out 91
AJ George c R Knowles b A Coxall 18
*DJ Thomson not out 17
Extras 11
Total 7/291 (cc)
Overs 80.0
FOW: 2 (B Moyle) 68 (JM Smith) 74 (HT Cartledge) 91 (J Burns) 94 (L Sandwith) 204 (NA Yates) 245 (AJ George)
Bowling: J Knowles 16.0-3-1-43, D York 15.0-2-3-55, A Coxall 9.0-0-1-51, T Bourke-Finn 24.0-4-0-76, M Sandford 3.0-0-1-9, R Knowles 13.0-2-0-49.

Buninyong v Golden Point
1ST INNINGS – BUNINYONG
R Hind c L Anderson b B Van De Heuvel 46
R Sharp c L Anderson b B Van De Heuvel 1
M Flynn c L Anderson b S Ogilvie 4
L Brady run out (D McDonald) 5
H Givvens st L Anderson b M Harris 21
*L Rigby c D White b D McDonald 28
M Ringin c L Anderson b B Van De Heuvel 0
D Ellis b B Van De Heuvel 83
+H Bond not out 50
D Kitchen run out (S O’Loughlin) 14
Extras 16
Total 9/268 (cc)
Overs 79.6
FOW: 3 (R Sharp) 16 (M Flynn) 29 (L Brady) 73 (H Givvens) 84 (R Hind) 90 (M Ringin) 148 (L Rigby) 226 (D Ellis) 268 (D Kitchen)
Bowling: S Ogilvie 15.0-4-1-48, B Van De Heuvel 20.0-7-4-70, D White 4.0-2-0-5, D McDonald 14.0-5-1-34, M Harris 16.0-0-1-57, M De Zoysa 11.0-2-0-38.

Wendouree v East Ballarat
1ST INNINGS – EAST BALLARAT
L Hodgins c HI Pyke b J Butler 14
S Gray c HI Pyke b J Butler 0
H Ganley run out (M Smith) 35
O Pryor c C Roscholler b S Segrave 8
*+J Eyers st HI Pyke b S Segrave 40
C Jerram b L Hurse 0
S Calder st HI Pyke b S Segrave 28
T Dixon c HI Pyke b J Butler 25
J Nichols c M Begbie b S Segrave 1
C Carter c M Begbie b S Segrave 0
O Hayes not out 10
Extras 16
Total 177
Overs 76.2
FOW: 15 (S Gray) 16 (L Hodgins) 44 (O Pryor) 79 (H Ganley) 88 (C Jerram) 130 (J Eyers) 139 (S Calder) 143 (J Nichols) 151 (C Carter) 177 (T Dixon)
Bowling: L Hurse 9.0-3-1-20, T Godson 13.0-3-0-33, J Butler 14.2-2-3-29, S Segrave 18.0-5-5-37, L Argall 18.0-5-0-38, C Roscholler 4.0-1-0-9.

Darley v Napoleons-Sebastopol
1ST INNINGS – NAPOLEONS-SEBASTOPOL
N Doonan c H Wickramasinghe b B Longhurst 11
*D Scott c D Hoey b H Wickramasinghe 37
DJ Carroll lbw b B Longhurst 0
+A Taylor c H Wickramasinghe b B Longhurst 86
L Corden lbw b H Wickramasinghe 17
SO Dunne c M Alexander b H Wickramasinghe 5
B Poursanidis c R Moore b B Longhurst 14
S Peters lbw b H Wickramasinghe 0
Z Fisher lbw b H Wickramasinghe 0
J Goossens b H Wickramasinghe 10
J Lynch not out 2
Extras 5
Total 187
Overs 77.1
FOW: 26 (N Doonan) 26 (DJ Carroll) 114 (D Scott) 154 (A Taylor) 156 (L Corden) 169 (SO Dunne) 169 (S Peters) 169 (Z Fisher) 185 (B Poursanidis) 187 (J Goossens)
Bowling: B Longhurst 27.0-8-4-50, R Moore 10.0-1-0-39, Da Locke 10.0-2-0-27, B Barnes 8.0-3-0-21, H Wickramasinghe 22.1-3-6-45.

Advertisment