Home Sport Ballaarat Yacht Club

Ballaarat Yacht Club

While a number of sporting events were cancelled in the district, due to the weather, it was all systems go on Lake Wendouree on Saturday with the a large contingent of sailors taking to the water in their respective sailing classes.

Results 15/12/18:
Race 16
Jubilee Class Scratch
1st Shiraz: Brain Canny
2nd Chardonay: Eric Johnston
3rd Redleg: Russel Hawkes
4th Colourmegone: John Brewer
5th Golden Girl: Chris Bluet
6th Manana 11:John Cameron

Jubilee Class Handicap
1st Chardonay: Eric Johnston,
2nd Golden Girl: Chris Bluet,
3rd Redleg: Russel Hawkes
4th Shiraz: Brain Canny
5th Manana 11: John Cameron,
6th Colourmegone: John Brewer

Laser Class Scratch
1st Frog Stomp: Neville Bilney
2nd Raider Crusader: Jason Hegart
3rd Gusto: Peter Coburn
4th Weed Wacker: Andrew Dellaca
5th No Exceses: Colin Bailey
6th Carbine: Dave Garner
7th Drovers Dog: Cooper Brown
8th See U Later: David Youlden

Laser Class Handicap
1st Gusto: Peter Coburn
2nd Frog Stomp: Neville Bilney
3rd Raider Crusader: Jason Hegart
4th No Excuses: Colin Bailey
5th Weed Wacker: Andrew Dellaca
6th Drovers Dog: Cooper Brown
7th See You Later: David Youlden
8th Carbine: Dave Garner

Race 17
Jubilee Class Scratch
1st Colourmegone: John Brewer
2nd Shiraz: Brian Canny
3rd Chardonay: Eric Johnston
4th Golden Girl: Chris Bluet
5th Red Leg : Russel Hawkes

Jubilee Class Handicap
1st Chardonay: Eric Johnston
2nd Golden Girl: Jo Luciani
3rd Shiraz: Brian Canny
4th RedLeg: Russel Hawkes
5th Colourmegone: John Brewer

Laser Class Scratch
1st Frog Stomp: Neville Bilney
2nd Weed wacker: Andrew Dellaca
3rd Gusto: Peter Coburn
4th Raiser Cruisader: Jason Hegart
5th No Excuses: Colin Bailey
6th Carbine: Dave Garner
7th See You Later: David Youlden

Laser Class Handicap
1st No Excuses: Colin Bailey
2nd Weed wacker: Andrew Dellaca
3rd Gusto: Peter Coburn
4th Raiser Crusader: Jason Hegart
5th See You Later: David Youlden
6th Frog Stomp: Neville Bilney
7th Carbine: Dave Garner

Advertisment